JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Tom Bane Democratic AD-40 11-05-1974 Win
Tom Bane Democratic AD-40 11-02-1976 Win
Tom Bane Democratic AD-40 11-07-1978 Win
Tom Bane Democratic AD-40 11-04-1980 Win
Tom Bane Democratic AD-40 11-02-1982 Win
Tom Bane Democratic AD-40 11-06-1984 Win
Tom Bane Democratic AD-40 11-04-1986 Win
Tom Bane Democratic AD-40 11-08-1988 Win
Tom Bane Democratic AD-40 11-06-1990 Win
Hamilton A. Bauer Republican AD-40 11-06-1900 Win
Sigmund M. Bettman Republican AD-40 11-06-1894 Win
Sigmund M. Bettman Republican AD-40 11-03-1896 Win
Bob Blumenfield Democratic AD-40 11-04-2008 Win
Bob Blumenfield Democratic AD-40 11-02-2010 Win
Julius Buhlert Republican AD-40 01-19-1884 Win
Roscoe W. Burson Republican AD-40 11-08-1938 Win
Harold C. Cloudman Republican AD-40 11-04-1924 Win
Harold C. Cloudman Republican AD-40 11-02-1926 Win
Harold C. Cloudman Republican AD-40 11-06-1928 Win
Harold C. Cloudman Republican AD-40 11-04-1930 Win
John B. Cooke Democratic AD-40 11-05-1940 Win
Thomas W. Dennis Republican AD-40 11-04-1890 Win
Edward E. Elliott Democratic AD-40 11-04-1952 Win
Edward E. Elliott Democratic AD-40 11-02-1954 Win
Edward E. Elliott Democratic AD-40 11-06-1956 Win
Edward E. Elliott Democratic AD-40 11-04-1958 Win
Edward E. Elliott Democratic AD-40 11-08-1960 Win
Edward E. Elliott Democratic AD-40 11-06-1962 Win
Edward E. Elliott Democratic AD-40 11-03-1964 Win
Edward E. Elliott Democratic AD-40 11-08-1966 Win
Chris B. Fox Republican AD-40 11-07-1922 Win
Barbara Friedman Democratic AD-40 11-03-1992 Win
Barbara Friedman Democratic AD-40 11-08-1994 Win
Alex P. Garcia Democratic AD-40 11-05-1968 Win
Alex P. Garcia Democratic AD-40 11-03-1970 Win
Alex P. Garcia Democratic AD-40 11-07-1972 Win
George Gelder Republican AD-40 11-05-1912 Win
George Gelder Progressive (Bull Moose) AD-40 11-03-1914 Win
George Gelder Republican AD-40 11-07-1916 Win
Edmond Godchaux Democratic AD-40 11-08-1892 Win
Gus Hartman Republican AD-40 11-08-1904 Win
Bob Hertzberg Democratic AD-40 11-05-1996 Win
Bob Hertzberg Democratic AD-40 11-03-1998 Win
Bob Hertzberg Democratic AD-40 11-07-2000 Win
Daniel J. Leary Democratic AD-40 11-04-1884 Win
Daniel J. Leary Democratic AD-40 01-01-1885 Win
Lloyd Levine Democratic AD-40 11-05-2002 Win
Lloyd Levine Democratic AD-40 11-02-2004 Win
Lloyd Levine Democratic AD-40 11-07-2006 Win
Andrew J. Martin Republican AD-40 11-02-1886 Win
James J. McBride Democratic AD-40 11-08-1932 Win
James J. McBride Democratic AD-40 11-06-1934 Win
Henry W. Miller Republican AD-40 11-08-1898 Win
Mike Morrell Republican AD-40 11-06-2012 Win
Fred P. Muldoon Democratic AD-40 11-03-1936 Win
Edward Murray Democratic AD-40 11-06-1888 Win
William H. Rosenthal Democratic AD-40 11-03-1942 Win
William H. Rosenthal Democratic AD-40 11-07-1944 Win
William H. Rosenthal Democratic AD-40 11-05-1946 Win
William H. Rosenthal Democratic AD-40 11-02-1948 Win
William H. Rosenthal Democratic AD-40 11-07-1950 Win
Milton L. Schmitt Republican AD-40 11-03-1908 Win
Milton L. Schmitt Republican AD-40 11-08-1910 Win
Marc Steinorth Republican AD-40 11-04-2014 Win
Marc Steinorth Republican AD-40 11-08-2016 Win
Leo H. Susman Republican AD-40 11-04-1902 Win
Henry Thompson Republican AD-40 11-06-1906 Win
Arthur A. Wendering Republican AD-40 11-05-1918 Win
Arthur A. Wendering Republican AD-40 11-02-1920 Win