JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2016 Election 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election Elections by Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Anthony Adams Republican AD-59 11-07-2006 Win
Anthony Adams Republican AD-59 11-04-2008 Win
Willard E. Badham Republican AD-59 11-04-1930 Win
Henry C. Bagby Democratic AD-59 11-05-1912 Win
Xavier Becerra Democratic AD-59 11-06-1990 Win
J. L. Beecher Jr. Republican AD-59 11-04-1890 Win
Anthony C. Beilenson Democratic AD-59 11-06-1962 Win
Anthony C. Beilenson Democratic AD-59 11-03-1964 Win
George R. Bliss Republican AD-59 11-06-1928 Win
Charles M. Calderon Democratic AD-59 11-02-1982 Win
Charles M. Calderon Democratic AD-59 11-06-1984 Win
Charles M. Calderon Democratic AD-59 11-04-1986 Win
Charles M. Calderon Democratic AD-59 11-08-1988 Win
Edgar O. Campbell Republican AD-59 11-04-1924 Win
Charles G. Cargill Republican AD-59 11-06-1894 Win
Charles G. Cargill Republican AD-59 11-08-1898 Win
J. B. R. Cooper Republican AD-59 11-08-1904 Win
Tim Donnelly Republican AD-59 11-02-2010 Win
Jack R. Fenton Democratic AD-59 11-05-1974 Win
Jack R. Fenton Democratic AD-59 11-02-1976 Win
Jack R. Fenton Democratic AD-59 11-07-1978 Win
T. R. Finley Democratic AD-59 11-07-1916 Win
T. R. Finley Democratic AD-59 11-02-1926 Win
James R. Henry Democratic AD-59 11-02-1886 Win
William Higby (II) Republican AD-59 11-06-1900 Win
Willard M. Huyck Republican AD-59 11-05-1946 Win
Willard M. Huyck Republican AD-59 11-02-1948 Win
Reginald Byron Jones-Sawyer Sr. Democratic AD-59 11-06-2012 Win
Reginald Byron Jones-Sawyer Sr. Democratic AD-59 11-04-2014 Win
Reginald Byron Jones-Sawyer Sr. Democratic AD-59 11-08-2016 Win
Ira E. Kramer Progressive (Bull Moose) AD-59 11-03-1914 Win
Charles W. Lyon Republican AD-59 11-08-1932 Win
Charles W. Lyon Republican AD-59 11-06-1934 Win
Charles W. Lyon Republican AD-59 11-03-1936 Win
Charles W. Lyon Republican AD-59 11-08-1938 Win
Charles W. Lyon Republican AD-59 11-05-1940 Win
Charles W. Lyon Republican AD-59 11-03-1942 Win
Charles W. Lyon Republican AD-59 11-07-1944 Win
Charles W. Lyon Republican AD-59 11-07-1950 Win
Charles W. Lyon Republican AD-59 11-04-1952 Win
Bob Margett Republican AD-59 06-06-1995 Win
Bob Margett Republican AD-59 11-05-1996 Win
Bob Margett Republican AD-59 11-03-1998 Win
Matthew G. Martinez Democratic AD-59 11-04-1980 Win
John H. Matthews Democratic AD-59 11-08-1892 Win
John McMullin Democratic AD-59 11-06-1888 Win
Dennis L. Mountjoy Republican AD-59 11-07-2000 Win
Dennis L. Mountjoy Republican AD-59 11-05-2002 Win
Dennis L. Mountjoy Republican AD-59 11-02-2004 Win
Dick Mountjoy Republican AD-59 11-03-1992 Win
Dick Mountjoy Republican AD-59 11-08-1994 Win
William C. Oakley Democratic AD-59 11-05-1918 Win
Thomas M. Rees Democratic AD-59 11-02-1954 Win
Thomas M. Rees Democratic AD-59 11-06-1956 Win
Thomas M. Rees Democratic AD-59 11-08-1960 Win
Charles B. Rosendale Republican AD-59 11-08-1910 Win
C. F. Rubell Democratic AD-59 11-03-1896 Win
Alan Sieroty Democratic AD-59 11-08-1966 Win
Alan Sieroty Democratic AD-59 11-05-1968 Win
Alan Sieroty Democratic AD-59 11-03-1970 Win
Alan Sieroty Democratic AD-59 11-07-1972 Win
Oscar W. Smith Republican AD-59 11-02-1920 Win
Montague B. Steadman Republican AD-59 11-04-1902 Win
Edgar W. Stow Republican AD-59 11-07-1922 Win
Sanford "Sandy" Weiner Republican AD-59 11-04-1958 Win
F. J. Woodward Republican AD-59 11-04-1884 Win
John Jay Wyatt Republican AD-59 11-06-1906 Win
John Jay Wyatt Republican AD-59 11-03-1908 Win