JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Karen Bass Democratic AD-47 11-02-2004 Win
Karen Bass Democratic AD-47 11-07-2006 Win
Karen Bass Democratic AD-47 11-04-2008 Win
Clem Bates Republican AD-47 11-04-1902 Win
Clem Bates Republican AD-47 11-08-1904 Win
Aaron Bretz Democratic AD-47 11-08-1892 Win
Cheryl R. Brown Democratic AD-47 11-06-2012 Win
Cheryl R. Brown Democratic AD-47 11-04-2014 Win
Maurice B. Browne Democratic AD-47 11-03-1914 Win
Maurice B. Browne Democratic AD-47 11-05-1918 Win
Maurice B. Browne Democratic AD-47 11-04-1924 Win
G. W. Burnett Democratic AD-47 11-06-1888 Win
George A. Clarke Republican AD-47 11-05-1912 Win
George A. Clarke Republican AD-47 11-07-1922 Win
Sumner Crosby Republican AD-47 11-08-1910 Win
Charles D. Douglas Republican AD-47 11-04-1884 Win
Bill Greene Democratic AD-47 11-05-1974 Win
Teresa P. Hughes Democratic AD-47 07-15-1975 Win
Teresa P. Hughes Democratic AD-47 11-02-1976 Win
Teresa P. Hughes Democratic AD-47 11-07-1978 Win
Teresa P. Hughes Democratic AD-47 11-04-1980 Win
Teresa P. Hughes Democratic AD-47 11-02-1982 Win
Teresa P. Hughes Democratic AD-47 11-06-1984 Win
Teresa P. Hughes Democratic AD-47 11-04-1986 Win
Teresa P. Hughes Democratic AD-47 11-08-1988 Win
Teresa P. Hughes Democratic AD-47 11-06-1990 Win
Augustus F. Jewett Jr. Republican AD-47 11-04-1930 Win
Joseph R. Knowland Republican AD-47 11-08-1898 Win
Joseph R. Knowland Republican AD-47 11-06-1900 Win
Frank D. Lanterman Republican AD-47 11-06-1962 Win
Frank D. Lanterman Republican AD-47 11-03-1964 Win
Frank D. Lanterman Republican AD-47 11-08-1966 Win
Frank D. Lanterman Republican AD-47 11-05-1968 Win
Frank D. Lanterman Republican AD-47 11-03-1970 Win
Frank D. Lanterman Republican AD-47 11-07-1972 Win
Zachary T. Malaby Democratic AD-47 11-05-1940 Win
Eleanor Miller Republican AD-47 11-08-1932 Win
Eleanor Miller Republican AD-47 11-06-1934 Win
Eleanor Miller Republican AD-47 11-03-1936 Win
Eleanor Miller Republican AD-47 11-08-1938 Win
Holly J. Mitchell Democratic AD-47 11-02-2010 Win
Thomas F. Mitchell Democratic AD-47 11-02-1886 Win
Gwen Moore Democratic AD-47 11-03-1992 Win
Kevin Murray Democratic AD-47 11-08-1994 Win
Kevin Murray Democratic AD-47 11-05-1996 Win
Frank Otis Republican AD-47 11-06-1906 Win
Frank Otis Republican AD-47 11-03-1908 Win
Bruce V. Reagan Republican AD-47 11-04-1958 Win
Bruce V. Reagan Republican AD-47 11-08-1960 Win
Eloise Reyes Democratic AD-47 11-08-2016 Win
Willis Sargent Republican AD-47 11-03-1942 Win
John T. Stelz Republican AD-47 11-04-1890 Win
Albert I. Stewart Republican AD-47 11-07-1944 Win
Albert I. Stewart Republican AD-47 11-05-1946 Win
Albert I. Stewart Republican AD-47 11-02-1948 Win
Albert I. Stewart Republican AD-47 11-07-1950 Win
Albert I. Stewart Republican AD-47 11-04-1952 Win
Albert I. Stewart Republican AD-47 11-02-1954 Win
Albert I. Stewart Republican AD-47 11-06-1956 Win
James A. Waymire Republican AD-47 11-06-1894 Win
James A. Waymire Republican AD-47 11-03-1896 Win
John Calvin Webster Republican AD-47 11-02-1920 Win
Herb Wesson Democratic AD-47 11-03-1998 Win
Herb Wesson Democratic AD-47 11-07-2000 Win
Herb Wesson Democratic AD-47 11-05-2002 Win
Dan E. Williams Republican AD-47 11-07-1916 Win
Dan E. Williams Republican AD-47 11-02-1926 Win
Dan E. Williams Republican AD-47 11-06-1928 Win