JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2016 Election 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election Elections by Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Joseph Mayo Argabrite Democratic AD-60 11-07-1916 Win
Joseph Mayo Argabrite Democratic AD-60 11-05-1918 Win
Willis M. Baum Republican AD-60 11-04-1930 Win
Judson C. Brusie Republican AD-60 11-02-1886 Win
Sabrina Cervantes Democratic AD-60 11-08-2016 Win
W. F. Chandler Republican AD-60 11-08-1904 Win
W. F. Chandler Republican AD-60 11-06-1906 Win
W. F. Chandler Republican AD-60 11-08-1910 Win
Cyrus Coleman Republican AD-60 11-06-1894 Win
M. Philip Davis Republican AD-60 11-07-1944 Win
M. Philip Davis Republican AD-60 11-05-1946 Win
Walter H. Duval Republican AD-60 11-07-1922 Win
Walter H. Duval Republican AD-60 11-04-1924 Win
Walter H. Duval Republican AD-60 11-02-1926 Win
Roger G. Edwards Republican AD-60 11-03-1914 Win
Dan W. Emmett Republican AD-60 11-06-1928 Win
E. A. Freeman Republican AD-60 11-04-1890 Win
Thomas G. Gabbert Republican AD-60 11-05-1912 Win
U. S. Gregory Democratic AD-60 11-04-1884 Win
Curt Hagman Republican AD-60 11-04-2008 Win
Curt Hagman Republican AD-60 11-02-2010 Win
Paul V. Horcher Republican AD-60 11-03-1992 Win
Paul V. Horcher Republican AD-60 11-08-1994 Win
Bob Huff Republican AD-60 11-02-2004 Win
Bob Huff Republican AD-60 11-07-2006 Win
George E. Hume Republican AD-60 11-02-1920 Win
Thomas A. Keables Fusion AD-60 11-03-1896 Win
Jesse Randolph "John" Kellems Republican AD-60 11-08-1938 Win
Jesse Randolph "John" Kellems Republican AD-60 11-05-1940 Win
Jesse Randolph "John" Kellems Republican AD-60 11-03-1942 Win
Clovis T. LaGrave Democratic AD-60 11-06-1888 Win
Harold K. Levering Republican AD-60 11-02-1948 Win
Harold K. Levering Republican AD-60 11-07-1950 Win
Harold K. Levering Republican AD-60 11-04-1952 Win
Harold K. Levering Republican AD-60 11-02-1954 Win
Harold K. Levering Republican AD-60 11-06-1956 Win
Harold K. Levering Republican AD-60 11-08-1960 Win
Eric Linder Republican AD-60 11-06-2012 Win
Eric Linder Republican AD-60 11-04-2014 Win
Walter J. Little Republican AD-60 11-08-1932 Win
P. H. Mack Democratic AD-60 11-08-1892 Win
P. H. Mack Democratic AD-60 11-08-1898 Win
Charles H. Miller Democratic AD-60 11-06-1900 Win
Gary G. Miller Republican AD-60 05-16-1995 Win
Gary G. Miller Republican AD-60 11-05-1996 Win
Joseph B. Montoya Democratic AD-60 11-05-1974 Win
Joseph B. Montoya Democratic AD-60 11-02-1976 Win
Geoffrey F. Morgan Republican AD-60 11-06-1934 Win
Geoffrey F. Morgan Republican AD-60 11-03-1936 Win
William R. Odom Democratic AD-60 11-03-1908 Win
Robert "Bob" Pacheco Republican AD-60 11-03-1998 Win
Robert "Bob" Pacheco Republican AD-60 11-07-2000 Win
Robert "Bob" Pacheco Republican AD-60 11-05-2002 Win
Paul V. Priolo Republican AD-60 11-08-1966 Win
Paul V. Priolo Republican AD-60 11-05-1968 Win
Paul V. Priolo Republican AD-60 11-03-1970 Win
Paul V. Priolo Republican AD-60 11-07-1972 Win
Martin Schnitzer Democratic AD-60 11-04-1958 Win
Robert S. Stevens Republican AD-60 11-06-1962 Win
Robert S. Stevens Republican AD-60 11-03-1964 Win
Sally Tanner Democratic AD-60 11-07-1978 Win
Sally Tanner Democratic AD-60 11-04-1980 Win
Sally Tanner Democratic AD-60 11-02-1982 Win
Sally Tanner Democratic AD-60 11-06-1984 Win
Sally Tanner Democratic AD-60 11-04-1986 Win
Sally Tanner Democratic AD-60 11-08-1988 Win
Sally Tanner Democratic AD-60 11-06-1990 Win
J. O. Traber Republican AD-60 11-04-1902 Win