JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2016 Election 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election Elections by Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
Michael Allen Democratic AD-07 11-02-2010 Win
Fleming Amyx Democratic AD-07 09-06-1854 Win
W. Z. Angney Democratic AD-07 09-04-1867 Win
Lawrence Archer Democratic AD-07 09-07-1875 Win
Bill Bagley Republican AD-07 11-08-1960 Win
Bill Bagley Republican AD-07 11-06-1962 Win
Bill Bagley Republican AD-07 11-03-1964 Win
Bill Bagley Republican AD-07 11-08-1966 Win
Bill Bagley Republican AD-07 11-05-1968 Win
Bill Bagley Republican AD-07 11-03-1970 Win
Bill Bagley Republican AD-07 11-07-1972 Win
George W. Bailey Democratic AD-07 09-07-1859 Win
A. C. Bradford Democratic AD-07 09-07-1853 Win
C. H. Brown Republican AD-07 11-07-1916 Win
Joseph E. Brown Republican AD-07 09-04-1861 Win
Valerie K. Brown Democratic AD-07 11-03-1992 Win
Valerie K. Brown Democratic AD-07 11-08-1994 Win
Valerie K. Brown Democratic AD-07 11-05-1996 Win
Thomas C. Brunton Know Nothing AD-07 09-05-1855 Win
Samuel M. Buck Democratic AD-07 09-01-1858 Win
J. C. Callbreath Democratic AD-07 09-05-1855 Win
T. J. Chandler Breckinridge Democratic AD-07 11-06-1860 Win
J. E. Clark Workingmen AD-07 02-19-1878 Win
Barnabas Collins Republican AD-07 11-06-1900 Win
John Cook Whig AD-07 09-06-1854 Win
J. M. Corey Union AD-07 09-05-1865 Win
William James Costar Republican AD-07 11-06-1906 Win
William James Costar Republican AD-07 11-03-1908 Win
Henry A. Crabb Whig AD-07 09-03-1851 Win
Richard De Lancie Republican AD-07 11-08-1898 Win
Charles H. Deuel Democratic AD-07 11-04-1924 Win
Charles H. Deuel Democratic AD-07 11-02-1926 Win
Charles H. Deuel Democratic AD-07 11-06-1928 Win
Roger Dickinson Democratic AD-07 11-06-2012 Win
William Dow Democratic AD-07 09-01-1858 Win
John F. Ellison Republican AD-07 11-04-1884 Win
William Erkson Union AD-07 09-02-1863 Win
Noreen M. Evans Democratic AD-07 11-02-2004 Win
Noreen M. Evans Democratic AD-07 11-07-2006 Win
Noreen M. Evans Democratic AD-07 11-04-2008 Win
Frederick C. Franck Republican AD-07 09-06-1871 Win
Frederick C. Franck Republican AD-07 09-02-1873 Win
Daniel Frink Republican AD-07 09-03-1879 Win
E. R. Galvin Democratic AD-07 09-06-1854 Win
John Garamendi Democratic AD-07 11-05-1974 Win
Dr. W. F. Gates Republican AD-07 11-08-1904 Win
Milus H. Gay Republican AD-07 11-02-1880 Win
M. G. Gillette Breckinridge Democratic AD-07 11-06-1860 Win
Caleb Gilman Democratic AD-07 11-04-1856 Win
John H. Guill Jr. Democratic AD-07 11-08-1910 Win
John H. Guill Jr. Democratic AD-07 11-05-1912 Win
P. M. Haldeman Democratic AD-07 09-02-1857 Win
M. P. Halley Whig AD-07 11-02-1852 Win
Thomas T. Hamlin Democratic AD-07 09-02-1857 Win
Richard P. Hammond Democratic AD-07 09-03-1851 Win
William Hanna Democratic AD-07 09-04-1877 Win
Alexander Hay Independent AD-07 09-02-1873 Win
Dennis W. Herrington Union AD-07 09-03-1862 Win
William Holden Democratic AD-07 11-04-1856 Win
Robert Howe Democratic AD-07 09-01-1858 Win
Robert Howe Democratic AD-07 09-07-1859 Win
Elizabeth Hughes Republican AD-07 11-05-1918 Win
Elizabeth Hughes Republican AD-07 11-02-1920 Win
Aaron B. Hunt Union AD-07 09-05-1865 Win
A. B. Hunter Democratic AD-07 11-07-1882 Win
Samuel I. Jamison Democratic AD-07 09-07-1875 Win
Cyrus Jones Republican AD-07 09-07-1875 Win
Samuel Knight Sr. Whig AD-07 11-02-1852 Win
David Knowles Republican AD-07 11-06-1990 Win
Charles Maclay Republican AD-07 09-04-1861 Win
William J. Markley Democratic AD-07 09-02-1857 Win
William P. Mathews Democratic AD-07 11-02-1886 Win
William P. Mathews Democratic AD-07 11-06-1888 Win
James T. Matlock Republican AD-07 11-04-1890 Win
Kevin McCarty Democratic AD-07 11-04-2014 Win
Kevin McCarty Democratic AD-07 11-08-2016 Win
Richard H. McCollister Republican AD-07 11-05-1940 Win
Richard H. McCollister Republican AD-07 11-03-1942 Win
Richard H. McCollister Republican AD-07 11-07-1944 Win
Richard H. McCollister Republican AD-07 11-05-1946 Win
Richard H. McCollister Republican AD-07 11-02-1948 Win
Richard H. McCollister Republican AD-07 11-07-1950 Win
Richard H. McCollister Republican AD-07 11-04-1952 Win
Richard H. McCollister Republican AD-07 11-02-1954 Win
Richard H. McCollister Republican AD-07 11-06-1956 Win
Richard H. McCollister Republican AD-07 11-04-1958 Win
Rush McComas Republican AD-07 09-04-1877 Win
Rush McComas Republican AD-07 09-03-1879 Win
Samuel McCurdy Whig AD-07 02-23-1855 Win
William C. McDougall Whig AD-07 10-07-1850 Win
M. McGehee Know Nothing AD-07 09-05-1855 Win
B. B. Meek Democratic AD-07 11-03-1914 Win
John M. Moore Democratic AD-07 09-04-1867 Win
Bernard D. Murphy Democratic AD-07 11-03-1868 Win
J. J. Owen Union AD-07 09-03-1862 Win
J. J. Owen Union AD-07 09-02-1863 Win
John W. Owen Union AD-07 09-03-1862 Win
Thomas J. Oxley Whig AD-07 09-06-1854 Win
Thomas J. Oxley Know Nothing AD-07 09-05-1855 Win
George W. Patrick Democratic AD-07 11-04-1856 Win