JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
D. O. Adkison Union AD-23 09-03-1862 Win
John W. Atherton Republican AD-23 11-08-1898 Win
John W. Atherton Republican AD-23 11-06-1900 Win
A. J. Batchelder Union AD-23 09-05-1865 Win
A. J. Batchelder Union AD-23 09-04-1867 Win
A. J. Bayley Democratic AD-23 03-15-1884 Win
J. H. Beaman Union AD-23 09-02-1863 Win
Robert Lewis Beardslee Republican AD-23 11-08-1904 Win
Robert Lewis Beardslee Republican AD-23 11-06-1906 Win
Robert Lewis Beardslee Republican AD-23 11-03-1908 Win
Campbell P. Berry Democratic AD-23 11-03-1868 Win
Campbell P. Berry Democratic AD-23 09-06-1871 Win
William Clifton Berry Democratic AD-23 11-03-1942 Win
William Clifton Berry Democratic AD-23 11-07-1944 Win
William Clifton Berry Democratic AD-23 11-05-1946 Win
William Clifton Berry Democratic AD-23 11-02-1948 Win
William Clifton Berry Democratic AD-23 11-07-1950 Win
William Clifton Berry Democratic AD-23 11-04-1952 Win
Madison Boulware Union AD-23 09-02-1863 Win
John C. Bradley Republican AD-23 09-06-1871 Win
John C. Bradley Republican AD-23 09-02-1873 Win
Isaac E. Brown Democratic AD-23 11-03-1868 Win
Joseph F. Burns Democratic AD-23 11-02-1920 Win
Joseph F. Burns Democratic AD-23 11-07-1922 Win
Joseph F. Burns Democratic AD-23 11-04-1924 Win
Joseph F. Burns Democratic AD-23 11-02-1926 Win
Nora Campos Democratic AD-23 11-02-2010 Win
M. Canavan Republican AD-23 11-03-1896 Win
G. J. Carpenter Democratic AD-23 09-07-1875 Win
John C. Carter Republican AD-23 09-02-1873 Win
Augustus L. Chandler Independent AD-23 09-02-1873 Win
L. B. Clark Democratic AD-23 09-04-1867 Win
Cyrus Coleman Republican AD-23 09-03-1879 Win
Cyrus Coleman Republican AD-23 11-02-1880 Win
Dom Cortese Democratic AD-23 11-03-1992 Win
Dom Cortese Democratic AD-23 11-08-1994 Win
Joe Coto Democratic AD-23 11-02-2004 Win
Joe Coto Democratic AD-23 11-07-2006 Win
Joe Coto Democratic AD-23 11-04-2008 Win
Manny Diaz Democratic AD-23 11-07-2000 Win
Manny Diaz Democratic AD-23 11-05-2002 Win
Frank E. Dunlap Republican AD-23 11-04-1902 Win
William Edgar Republican AD-23 09-06-1871 Win
John Francis Foran Democratic AD-23 11-06-1962 Win
John Francis Foran Democratic AD-23 11-03-1964 Win
John Francis Foran Democratic AD-23 11-08-1966 Win
John Francis Foran Democratic AD-23 11-05-1968 Win
John Francis Foran Democratic AD-23 11-03-1970 Win
John Francis Foran Democratic AD-23 11-07-1972 Win
Thomas Fraser Republican AD-23 09-03-1879 Win
Thomas Fraser Republican AD-23 11-02-1880 Win
Dan Gallagher Democratic AD-23 11-08-1938 Win
Dan Gallagher Democratic AD-23 11-05-1940 Win
Joseph P. Gilmore Republican AD-23 11-06-1928 Win
Joseph P. Gilmore Republican AD-23 11-04-1930 Win
Francis Hamlin Union AD-23 09-05-1865 Win
Charles S. Haswell Union AD-23 09-03-1862 Win
Mike Honda Democratic AD-23 11-05-1996 Win
Mike Honda Democratic AD-23 11-03-1998 Win
William B. Hornblower Republican AD-23 11-08-1932 Win
William B. Hornblower Republican AD-23 11-06-1934 Win
William B. Hornblower Republican AD-23 11-03-1936 Win
Lorenzo Hubbard Union AD-23 09-02-1863 Win
Charles F. Irwin Democratic AD-23 11-07-1882 Win
T. O. Jackson Union Democratic AD-23 09-04-1861 Win
Martin Knox Republican AD-23 09-02-1873 Win
F. R. Lofton Republican AD-23 09-06-1871 Win
Calvin McClaskey Democratic AD-23 11-03-1868 Win
Charles J. McColgan Republican AD-23 11-05-1918 Win
E. H. McGowen Republican AD-23 11-08-1910 Win
William T. Mears Republican AD-23 11-04-1884 Win
George Merritt Democratic AD-23 11-03-1868 Win
James H. Miller Democratic AD-23 09-04-1877 Win
George W. Morgan Democratic AD-23 11-02-1886 Win
F. B. Mulgrew Democratic AD-23 11-06-1888 Win
Frank J. Murphy Republican AD-23 11-04-1890 Win
Samuel A. Nott Democratic AD-23 09-07-1875 Win
Samuel A. Nott Democratic AD-23 09-04-1877 Win
John A. O'Connell Democratic AD-23 11-02-1954 Win
John A. O'Connell Democratic AD-23 11-06-1956 Win
John A. O'Connell Democratic AD-23 11-04-1958 Win
John A. O'Connell Democratic AD-23 11-08-1960 Win
Jim Patterson Republican AD-23 11-06-2012 Win
Jim Patterson Republican AD-23 11-04-2014 Win
Jim Patterson Republican AD-23 11-08-2016 Win
O. F. Redfield Union AD-23 09-03-1862 Win
O. F. Redfield Union AD-23 09-02-1863 Win
Thomas B. Rowland Democratic AD-23 11-07-1882 Win
James J. Ryan Republican AD-23 11-05-1912 Win
James J. Ryan Republican AD-23 11-03-1914 Win
James J. Ryan Republican AD-23 11-07-1916 Win
J. C. Sargent Republican AD-23 09-04-1861 Win
J. C. Sargent Union AD-23 09-03-1862 Win
Thomas J. Sherwood Union AD-23 09-05-1865 Win
James K. Smith Union AD-23 09-04-1867 Win
B. R. Spilman Democratic AD-23 09-04-1867 Win
Orrin Stewart Union AD-23 09-05-1865 Win
James I. Taylor Republican AD-23 11-08-1892 Win
Eli Teegarden Union Democratic AD-23 09-04-1861 Win
John Vasconcellos Democratic AD-23 11-05-1974 Win