JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
P. R. Adams Democratic AD-53 11-08-1892 Win
Frank Aldridge Democratic AD-53 11-03-1896 Win
Paul T. Bannai Republican AD-53 11-05-1974 Win
Paul T. Bannai Republican AD-53 11-02-1976 Win
Paul T. Bannai Republican AD-53 11-07-1978 Win
Debra Bowen Democratic AD-53 11-03-1992 Win
Debra Bowen Democratic AD-53 11-08-1994 Win
Debra Bowen Democratic AD-53 11-05-1996 Win
Henry Ward Brown Republican AD-53 11-04-1902 Win
Henry Ward Brown Republican AD-53 11-08-1910 Win
Montivel A. Burke Republican AD-53 11-07-1944 Win
Montivel A. Burke Republican AD-53 11-05-1946 Win
Montivel A. Burke Republican AD-53 11-02-1948 Win
Montivel A. Burke Republican AD-53 11-07-1950 Win
Montivel A. Burke Republican AD-53 11-04-1952 Win
Montivel A. Burke Republican AD-53 11-02-1954 Win
Montivel A. Burke Republican AD-53 11-06-1956 Win
Montivel A. Burke Republican AD-53 11-04-1958 Win
Montivel A. Burke Republican AD-53 11-08-1960 Win
Betsy Butler Democratic AD-53 11-02-2010 Win
Mervyn M. Dymally Democratic AD-53 11-06-1962 Win
Mervyn M. Dymally Democratic AD-53 11-03-1964 Win
Richard E. "Dick" Floyd Democratic AD-53 11-04-1980 Win
Richard E. "Dick" Floyd Democratic AD-53 11-02-1982 Win
Richard E. "Dick" Floyd Democratic AD-53 11-06-1984 Win
Richard E. "Dick" Floyd Democratic AD-53 11-04-1986 Win
Richard E. "Dick" Floyd Democratic AD-53 11-08-1988 Win
Richard E. "Dick" Floyd Democratic AD-53 11-06-1990 Win
Mike Gordon Democratic AD-53 11-02-2004 Win
A. B. Green Republican AD-53 11-05-1912 Win
Bill Greene Democratic AD-53 11-08-1966 Win
Bill Greene Democratic AD-53 11-05-1968 Win
Bill Greene Democratic AD-53 11-03-1970 Win
Bill Greene Democratic AD-53 11-07-1972 Win
Carlton W. Greene Republican AD-53 11-07-1916 Win
Carlton W. Greene Republican AD-53 11-05-1918 Win
Carlton W. Greene Republican AD-53 11-02-1920 Win
Hjalmar Edwin Holmquist Republican AD-53 11-03-1908 Win
Frederick F. Houser Republican AD-53 11-04-1930 Win
Frederick F. Houser Republican AD-53 11-08-1938 Win
Frederick F. Houser Republican AD-53 11-05-1940 Win
M. D Hyde Republican AD-53 11-02-1886 Win
M. D Hyde Republican AD-53 11-06-1888 Win
Chris N. Jespersen Republican AD-53 11-02-1926 Win
Chris N. Jespersen Republican AD-53 11-06-1928 Win
Richard H. Jury Republican AD-53 11-08-1904 Win
Richard H. Jury Republican AD-53 11-06-1906 Win
E. V. Latham Republican AD-53 11-08-1932 Win
E. V. Latham Republican AD-53 11-06-1934 Win
E. V. Latham Republican AD-53 11-03-1936 Win
Ted W. Lieu Democratic AD-53 09-13-2005 Win
Ted W. Lieu Democratic AD-53 11-07-2006 Win
Ted W. Lieu Democratic AD-53 11-04-2008 Win
J. G. McCall Republican AD-53 11-04-1890 Win
Alexander McMillan Democratic AD-53 11-07-1922 Win
Frank J. Moffitt Democratic AD-53 11-04-1884 Win
George Nakano Democratic AD-53 11-03-1998 Win
George Nakano Democratic AD-53 11-07-2000 Win
George Nakano Democratic AD-53 11-05-2002 Win
B. S. Osborn Republican AD-53 11-06-1894 Win
John A. Perez Democratic AD-53 11-06-2012 Win
George G. Radcliff Republican AD-53 11-08-1898 Win
George G. Radcliff Republican AD-53 11-06-1900 Win
Elmer S. Rigdon Democratic AD-53 11-03-1914 Win
Miguel Santiago Democratic AD-53 11-04-2014 Win
Miguel Santiago Democratic AD-53 11-08-2016 Win
Lothrop Smith Republican AD-53 11-03-1942 Win
S. V. Wright Republican AD-53 11-04-1924 Win