JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2016 Election 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election Elections by Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
James Adams Republican AD-21 09-03-1879 Win
L. B. Adams Democratic AD-21 11-02-1886 Win
L. B. Adams Democratic AD-21 11-06-1888 Win
John M. Avery Republican AD-21 09-04-1861 Win
S. Barker Republican AD-21 09-06-1871 Win
Fordyce Bates Democratic AD-21 09-01-1858 Win
Robert Bell Republican AD-21 09-06-1871 Win
George W. Bowie Whig AD-21 09-07-1853 Win
Henry K. Brown Democratic AD-21 09-03-1879 Win
Lewis M. Burson Democratic AD-21 09-07-1859 Win
Edward I. Butler Republican AD-21 11-06-1906 Win
Edward I. Butler Republican AD-21 11-03-1908 Win
A. B. Caldwell Whig AD-21 11-02-1852 Win
Victor Calvo Democratic AD-21 11-05-1974 Win
Victor Calvo Democratic AD-21 11-02-1976 Win
Victor Calvo Democratic AD-21 11-07-1978 Win
John T. Campbell Democratic AD-21 11-07-1882 Win
George M. Carhart Whig AD-21 11-02-1852 Win
H. C. Chipman Republican AD-21 11-08-1892 Win
Reese Clark Republican AD-21 11-04-1890 Win
James Collins Republican AD-21 09-04-1861 Win
James Collins Democratic AD-21 09-03-1862 Win
Arthur H. Connolly Jr. Republican AD-21 11-02-1948 Win
Arthur H. Connolly Jr. Republican AD-21 11-07-1950 Win
Charles H. Cooley Republican AD-21 09-04-1877 Win
Frank Lee Crist Republican AD-21 11-04-1930 Win
C. B. Culver Republican AD-21 11-04-1884 Win
E. L. Davis Anti-Lecompton Democratic AD-21 09-01-1858 Win
John M. Days Union AD-21 09-04-1867 Win
John M. Days Democratic AD-21 09-06-1871 Win
George D. Dornin Union AD-21 09-05-1865 Win
George D. Dornin Union AD-21 09-04-1867 Win
Gordon W. Duffy Republican AD-21 11-08-1966 Win
Gordon W. Duffy Republican AD-21 11-05-1968 Win
Gordon W. Duffy Republican AD-21 11-03-1970 Win
Gordon W. Duffy Republican AD-21 11-07-1972 Win
Scott F. Ennis Republican AD-21 11-03-1896 Win
Henry Everett Republican AD-21 09-06-1871 Win
Walter Ferral Democratic AD-21 09-07-1875 Win
John Field Democratic AD-21 11-07-1882 Win
Henry L. Ford Democratic AD-21 09-03-1851 Win
George W. Giffen Democratic AD-21 09-02-1873 Win
Joseph P. Gilmore Republican AD-21 11-08-1932 Win
Joseph P. Gilmore Republican AD-21 11-06-1934 Win
Joseph P. Gilmore Republican AD-21 11-08-1938 Win
Richard S. Gordon Democratic AD-21 11-02-2010 Win
Adam Gray Democratic AD-21 11-06-2012 Win
Adam Gray Democratic AD-21 11-04-2014 Win
Adam Gray Democratic AD-21 11-08-2016 Win
Humphrey Griffith Democratic AD-21 09-07-1853 Win
William B. Hagans Douglas Democratic AD-21 11-06-1860 Win
George H. Harlan Republican AD-21 11-08-1910 Win
Henry L. Hatch Union AD-21 09-05-1865 Win
L. T. Hatfield Republican AD-21 11-06-1894 Win
H. W. Havens Democratic AD-21 09-02-1857 Win
Frederick C. Hawes Republican AD-21 11-07-1916 Win
Frederick C. Hawes Republican AD-21 11-05-1918 Win
Frederick C. Hawes Republican AD-21 11-02-1920 Win
Frederick C. Hawes Republican AD-21 11-07-1922 Win
Frederick C. Hawes Republican AD-21 11-04-1924 Win
Frederick C. Hawes Republican AD-21 11-02-1926 Win
Frederick C. Hawes Republican AD-21 11-06-1928 Win
B. F. Hawley Democratic AD-21 11-03-1868 Win
William H. Hill Democratic AD-21 09-02-1873 Win
Edward C. Hinshaw Democratic AD-21 09-07-1875 Win
Edward C. Hinshaw Democratic AD-21 09-04-1877 Win
Edward C. Hinshaw Democratic AD-21 11-02-1880 Win
James Hynes Democratic AD-21 09-03-1879 Win
William A. King Democratic AD-21 11-03-1868 Win
William D. Knights Republican AD-21 11-08-1898 Win
A. C. Lawrence Democratic AD-21 09-07-1859 Win
Reuben Leach Republican AD-21 09-04-1861 Win
Reuben Leach Union AD-21 09-05-1865 Win
Ted Lempert Democratic AD-21 11-05-1996 Win
Ted Lempert Democratic AD-21 11-03-1998 Win
Milton Marks Republican AD-21 11-04-1958 Win
Milton Marks Republican AD-21 11-08-1960 Win
Milton Marks Republican AD-21 11-06-1962 Win
Milton Marks Republican AD-21 11-03-1964 Win
Seth Martin Union AD-21 09-03-1862 Win
Seth Martin Union AD-21 09-02-1863 Win
Silas M. Martin Democratic AD-21 11-07-1882 Win
Walter A. McDonald Republican AD-21 11-05-1912 Win
Walter A. McDonald Prohibition AD-21 11-03-1914 Win
Edward Neblett Democratic AD-21 09-02-1857 Win
B. C. Northup Democratic AD-21 09-02-1873 Win
Samuel T. Oates Democratic AD-21 11-03-1868 Win
Stephen H. Olmsted Republican AD-21 11-04-1902 Win
Stephen H. Olmsted Republican AD-21 11-08-1904 Win
John G. Parrish Democratic AD-21 09-03-1851 Win
John Pattison Union AD-21 09-05-1865 Win
Andrew J. Pelham Democratic AD-21 09-02-1873 Win
Louis F. Reeber Democratic AD-21 11-06-1900 Win
H. G. Rollins Union AD-21 09-04-1867 Win
John W. Rule Union AD-21 09-03-1862 Win
John W. Rule Union AD-21 09-02-1863 Win
Ira Ruskin Democratic AD-21 11-02-2004 Win
Ira Ruskin Democratic AD-21 11-07-2006 Win
Ira Ruskin Democratic AD-21 11-04-2008 Win
James Samuels Democratic AD-21 09-07-1875 Win