JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Richard Alatorre Democratic AD-48 11-07-1972 Win
John K. Alexander Democratic AD-48 11-05-1912 Win
Marguerite Archie-Hudson Democratic AD-48 11-06-1990 Win
Marguerite Archie-Hudson Democratic AD-48 11-03-1992 Win
Marguerite Archie-Hudson Democratic AD-48 11-08-1994 Win
C. C. Baker Republican AD-48 11-07-1922 Win
A. E. Boyce Republican AD-48 11-03-1914 Win
Bill Brophy Republican AD-48 11-16-1971 Win
Robert J. Callaghan Republican AD-48 11-08-1910 Win
George E. Danielson Democratic AD-48 11-06-1962 Win
George E. Danielson Democratic AD-48 11-03-1964 Win
Mike Davis (II) Democratic AD-48 11-07-2006 Win
Mike Davis (II) Democratic AD-48 11-04-2008 Win
Mike Davis (II) Democratic AD-48 11-02-2010 Win
F. E. Dayton Republican AD-48 11-04-1924 Win
A. C. De Yoe Republican AD-48 11-06-1928 Win
James T. Feeley Republican AD-48 11-03-1908 Win
Frank French Republican AD-48 11-04-1884 Win
Robert Gay Republican AD-48 11-06-1894 Win
E. Walton Hedges Jr. Republican AD-48 11-02-1926 Win
Roger Hernandez Democratic AD-48 11-06-2012 Win
Roger Hernandez Democratic AD-48 11-04-2014 Win
Joseph McD. Kelley Republican AD-48 11-08-1898 Win
Joseph McD. Kelley Republican AD-48 11-06-1900 Win
T. Fenton Knight Republican AD-48 11-08-1938 Win
T. Fenton Knight Republican AD-48 11-05-1940 Win
T. Fenton Knight Republican AD-48 11-03-1942 Win
T. Fenton Knight Republican AD-48 11-07-1944 Win
T. Fenton Knight Republican AD-48 11-05-1946 Win
Frank D. Lanterman Republican AD-48 11-07-1950 Win
Frank D. Lanterman Republican AD-48 11-04-1952 Win
Frank D. Lanterman Republican AD-48 11-02-1954 Win
Frank D. Lanterman Republican AD-48 11-06-1956 Win
Frank D. Lanterman Republican AD-48 11-04-1958 Win
Frank D. Lanterman Republican AD-48 11-08-1960 Win
Frank W. Leavitt Republican AD-48 11-03-1896 Win
Thomas C. Maher Republican AD-48 11-06-1888 Win
Frank G. Martin Republican AD-48 11-08-1932 Win
Frank G. Martin Republican AD-48 11-06-1934 Win
Frank G. Martin Republican AD-48 11-03-1936 Win
William J. Martin Republican AD-48 11-07-1916 Win
William J. Martin Republican AD-48 11-05-1918 Win
Daniel McCloskey Republican AD-48 11-02-1920 Win
J. J. McElroy Democratic AD-48 11-08-1892 Win
Robert Lincoln Patterson Republican AD-48 11-04-1930 Win
Leon D. Ralph Democratic AD-48 11-05-1974 Win
Bruce V. Reagan Republican AD-48 11-02-1948 Win
Mark Ridley-Thomas Democratic AD-48 11-05-2002 Win
Mark Ridley-Thomas Democratic AD-48 11-02-2004 Win
David A. Roberti Democratic AD-48 11-08-1966 Win
David A. Roberti Democratic AD-48 11-05-1968 Win
David A. Roberti Democratic AD-48 11-03-1970 Win
Blanca Rubio Democratic AD-48 11-08-2016 Win
Philip M. Walsh Republican AD-48 11-04-1902 Win
Philip M. Walsh Republican AD-48 11-08-1904 Win
Philip M. Walsh Republican AD-48 11-06-1906 Win
Maxine Waters Democratic AD-48 11-02-1976 Win
Maxine Waters Democratic AD-48 11-07-1978 Win
Maxine Waters Democratic AD-48 11-04-1980 Win
Maxine Waters Democratic AD-48 11-02-1982 Win
Maxine Waters Democratic AD-48 11-06-1984 Win
Maxine Waters Democratic AD-48 11-04-1986 Win
Maxine Waters Democratic AD-48 11-08-1988 Win
Joseph Windrow Republican AD-48 11-02-1886 Win
Joseph Windrow Republican AD-48 11-04-1890 Win
Rod Wright Democratic AD-48 11-05-1996 Win
Rod Wright Democratic AD-48 11-03-1998 Win
Rod Wright Democratic AD-48 11-07-2000 Win