JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Hale Ashcraft Republican AD-80 11-06-1962 Win
Hale Ashcraft Republican AD-80 11-03-1964 Win
Jim Battin Republican AD-80 11-08-1994 Win
Jim Battin Republican AD-80 11-05-1996 Win
Jim Battin Republican AD-80 11-03-1998 Win
Julie Bornstein Democratic AD-80 11-03-1992 Win
John G. Burgess Republican AD-80 11-04-1902 Win
W. M. Casterline Republican AD-80 11-08-1892 Win
Ralph R. Cloyed Republican AD-80 11-07-1950 Win
Ralph R. Cloyed Republican AD-80 11-04-1952 Win
Robert W. Colburn Republican AD-80 11-02-1920 Win
Howard K. Cramer Republican AD-80 11-05-1946 Win
Howard K. Cramer Republican AD-80 11-02-1948 Win
William A. Craven Republican AD-80 06-26-1973 Win
A. S. Crowder Republican AD-80 11-08-1898 Win
Wadie P. Deddeh Democratic AD-80 11-05-1974 Win
Wadie P. Deddeh Democratic AD-80 11-02-1976 Win
Wadie P. Deddeh Democratic AD-80 11-07-1978 Win
Wadie P. Deddeh Democratic AD-80 11-04-1980 Win
W. A. Doran Republican AD-80 11-07-1916 Win
W. A. Doran Republican AD-80 11-05-1918 Win
J. L. Dryden Fusion AD-80 11-03-1896 Win
Crowell D. Eddy Republican AD-80 11-02-1926 Win
Crowell D. Eddy Republican AD-80 11-06-1928 Win
Bonnie Garcia Republican AD-80 11-05-2002 Win
Bonnie Garcia Republican AD-80 11-02-2004 Win
Bonnie Garcia Republican AD-80 11-07-2006 Win
Lorena Gonzalez Fletcher Democratic AD-80 05-21-2013 Win
Lorena Gonzalez Fletcher Democratic AD-80 11-04-2014 Win
Lorena Gonzalez Fletcher Democratic AD-80 11-08-2016 Win
Arthur R. Honnold Republican AD-80 11-04-1930 Win
Ben Hueso Democratic AD-80 11-06-2012 Win
Percy A. Johnson Republican AD-80 11-08-1904 Win
Percy A. Johnson Republican AD-80 11-06-1906 Win
Percy A. Johnson Republican AD-80 11-03-1908 Win
Fred E. Judson Republican AD-80 11-08-1910 Win
Fred E. Judson Republican AD-80 11-05-1912 Win
Fred E. Judson Progressive (Bull Moose) AD-80 11-03-1914 Win
Alfred Keen Republican AD-80 11-06-1894 Win
David G. Kelley Republican AD-80 11-07-2000 Win
Edwin A. Mueller Republican AD-80 11-07-1922 Win
Edwin A. Mueller Republican AD-80 11-04-1924 Win
Steve Peace Democratic AD-80 11-02-1982 Win
Steve Peace Democratic AD-80 11-06-1984 Win
Steve Peace Democratic AD-80 11-04-1986 Win
Steve Peace Democratic AD-80 11-08-1988 Win
Steve Peace Democratic AD-80 11-06-1990 Win
V. Manuel Perez Democratic AD-80 11-04-2008 Win
V. Manuel Perez Democratic AD-80 11-02-2010 Win
Jack Schrade Republican AD-80 11-02-1954 Win
Jack Schrade Republican AD-80 11-06-1956 Win
Jack Schrade Republican AD-80 11-04-1958 Win
Jack Schrade Republican AD-80 11-08-1960 Win
C. R. Stewart Republican AD-80 11-06-1900 Win
Charles W. Stream Republican AD-80 11-08-1932 Win
Charles W. Stream Republican AD-80 11-06-1934 Win
Charles W. Stream Republican AD-80 11-03-1936 Win
Charles W. Stream Republican AD-80 11-08-1938 Win
Charles W. Stream Republican AD-80 11-05-1940 Win
Charles W. Stream Republican AD-80 11-03-1942 Win
Charles W. Stream Republican AD-80 11-07-1944 Win
John Stull Republican AD-80 11-08-1966 Win
John Stull Republican AD-80 11-05-1968 Win
John Stull Republican AD-80 11-03-1970 Win
John Stull Republican AD-80 11-07-1972 Win
Thomas J. Swayne Republican AD-80 11-04-1884 Win
Nestor A. Young Republican AD-80 11-02-1886 Win
Nestor A. Young Republican AD-80 11-06-1888 Win
Nestor A. Young Republican AD-80 11-04-1890 Win