JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2016 Election 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election Elections by Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
Valentine Alviso Republican AD-14 11-02-1880 Win
A. B. Andrews Union Democratic AD-14 09-03-1862 Win
Dion Aroner Democratic AD-14 11-05-1996 Win
Dion Aroner Democratic AD-14 11-03-1998 Win
Dion Aroner Democratic AD-14 11-07-2000 Win
Theodore F. Bagge Democratic AD-14 09-07-1875 Win
S. A. Ballou Democratic AD-14 09-02-1857 Win
Tom Bates Democratic AD-14 11-03-1992 Win
Tom Bates Democratic AD-14 11-08-1994 Win
Susan Bonilla Democratic AD-14 11-06-2012 Win
Susan Bonilla Democratic AD-14 11-04-2014 Win
A. C. Brown Union AD-14 09-05-1865 Win
A. C. Brown Union AD-14 01-26-1866 Win
A. C. Brown Union AD-14 11-03-1868 Win
Lewis H. Brown Republican AD-14 11-07-1882 Win
George Burnham Republican AD-14 11-03-1896 Win
Philip P. Caine Anti-Lecompton Democratic AD-14 09-01-1858 Win
A. G. Caldwell Whig AD-14 09-03-1851 Win
William W. Camron Republican AD-14 09-03-1879 Win
William W. Camron Republican AD-14 11-02-1880 Win
Frank E. Cannon Anti-Lecompton Democratic AD-14 09-01-1858 Win
Luther H. Cary Republican AD-14 11-07-1882 Win
Walter W. Chenoweth Republican AD-14 11-03-1914 Win
Wesley B. Clement Republican AD-14 11-07-1882 Win
Cyrus Coleman Republican AD-14 09-06-1871 Win
Robert W. Crown Democratic AD-14 11-06-1956 Win
Robert W. Crown Democratic AD-14 11-04-1958 Win
Robert W. Crown Democratic AD-14 11-08-1960 Win
Robert W. Crown Democratic AD-14 11-06-1962 Win
Robert W. Crown Democratic AD-14 11-03-1964 Win
Robert W. Crown Democratic AD-14 11-08-1966 Win
Robert W. Crown Democratic AD-14 11-05-1968 Win
Robert W. Crown Democratic AD-14 11-03-1970 Win
Robert W. Crown Democratic AD-14 11-07-1972 Win
John Dick Know Nothing AD-14 09-05-1855 Win
Randal F. Dickey Republican AD-14 11-05-1940 Win
Randal F. Dickey Republican AD-14 11-03-1942 Win
Randal F. Dickey Republican AD-14 11-07-1944 Win
Randal F. Dickey Republican AD-14 11-05-1946 Win
Randal F. Dickey Republican AD-14 11-02-1948 Win
Randal F. Dickey Republican AD-14 11-07-1950 Win
Randal F. Dickey Republican AD-14 11-04-1952 Win
Randal F. Dickey Republican AD-14 11-02-1954 Win
M. W. Dixon Democratic AD-14 09-07-1875 Win
M. W. Dixon Democratic AD-14 09-04-1877 Win
Charles O. Dunbar Democratic AD-14 11-04-1902 Win
John A. Eagon Independent AD-14 09-06-1871 Win
Lemuel B. Edwards Republican AD-14 11-02-1880 Win
John E. Farnum Republican AD-14 09-04-1877 Win
Stephen J. Field Democratic AD-14 10-07-1850 Win
Charles N. Fox Republican AD-14 09-03-1879 Win
Miner Frink Union AD-14 09-05-1865 Win
Michael Garver Democratic AD-14 11-04-1890 Win
Daniel W. Gelwicks Democratic AD-14 09-07-1875 Win
Tim Grayson Democratic AD-14 11-08-2016 Win
J. B. Gregory Democratic AD-14 09-04-1867 Win
Loni Hancock Democratic AD-14 11-05-2002 Win
Loni Hancock Democratic AD-14 11-02-2004 Win
Loni Hancock Democratic AD-14 11-07-2006 Win
P. H. Harris Douglas Democratic AD-14 11-06-1860 Win
E. O. F. Hastings Democratic AD-14 09-07-1853 Win
James Hitchens Democratic AD-14 09-02-1857 Win
P. O. Hundley Democratic AD-14 09-07-1859 Win
J. M. Inman Republican AD-14 11-05-1912 Win
S. W. Irving Democratic AD-14 11-06-1900 Win
Richard Irwin Democratic AD-14 11-04-1856 Win
Frank S. Israel Republican AD-14 11-04-1930 Win
J. M. Johnson Democratic AD-14 11-03-1868 Win
John W. Johnston Republican AD-14 11-07-1916 Win
John W. Johnston Republican AD-14 11-05-1918 Win
John W. Johnston Republican AD-14 11-02-1920 Win
John W. Johnston Republican AD-14 11-07-1922 Win
Louis W. Juilliard Democratic AD-14 11-03-1908 Win
Ripley C. Kelly Know Nothing AD-14 09-05-1855 Win
Asa Kinney Democratic AD-14 09-06-1854 Win
Johan Klehs Democratic AD-14 11-02-1982 Win
Johan Klehs Democratic AD-14 11-06-1984 Win
Johan Klehs Democratic AD-14 11-04-1986 Win
Johan Klehs Democratic AD-14 11-08-1988 Win
Johan Klehs Democratic AD-14 11-06-1990 Win
William F. Knowland Republican AD-14 11-08-1932 Win
John Lambert Democratic AD-14 09-07-1859 Win
Harvey Lee Union AD-14 09-05-1865 Win
Charles G. Lincoln Whig AD-14 09-06-1854 Win
Bill Lockyer Democratic AD-14 09-04-1973 Win
Bill Lockyer Democratic AD-14 11-05-1974 Win
Bill Lockyer Democratic AD-14 11-02-1976 Win
Bill Lockyer Democratic AD-14 11-07-1978 Win
Bill Lockyer Democratic AD-14 11-04-1980 Win
James Sharon Long Democratic AD-14 11-04-1856 Win
William B. Ludlow Union AD-14 09-02-1863 Win
A. G. McCandless Whig AD-14 11-02-1852 Win
Richard A. McClure Republican AD-14 09-04-1877 Win
Joseph W. McCorkle Democratic AD-14 10-07-1850 Win
George Paul Miller Democratic AD-14 11-03-1936 Win
George Paul Miller Democratic AD-14 11-08-1938 Win
Louis F. Miller Republican AD-14 09-02-1873 Win
Henry J. Morrison Democratic AD-14 11-04-1856 Win
Roy J. Nielsen Republican AD-14 11-04-1924 Win
Roy J. Nielsen Republican AD-14 11-02-1926 Win