JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
Thomas J. Ables Union AD-10 09-04-1867 Win
Thomas J. Ables Union AD-10 09-02-1873 Win
Thomas H. Anderson Democratic AD-10 11-04-1856 Win
Thomas H. Anderson Democratic AD-10 09-02-1857 Win
Clifford C. Anglim Democratic AD-10 11-08-1932 Win
William H. Ash Republican AD-10 11-06-1894 Win
William P. "Bill" Baker Republican AD-10 11-04-1980 Win
Robert Barnett Democratic AD-10 11-04-1884 Win
George Barstow Democratic AD-10 09-04-1877 Win
Samuel Bell Democratic AD-10 11-02-1852 Win
E. S. Birdsall Republican AD-10 11-06-1906 Win
Seth B. Blake Republican AD-10 09-04-1877 Win
Daniel Boatwright Democratic AD-10 11-07-1972 Win
Daniel Boatwright Democratic AD-10 11-05-1974 Win
Daniel Boatwright Democratic AD-10 11-02-1976 Win
Daniel Boatwright Democratic AD-10 11-07-1978 Win
Andrew G. Booth Republican AD-10 11-07-1882 Win
Larry Bowler Republican AD-10 11-03-1992 Win
Larry Bowler Republican AD-10 11-08-1994 Win
Larry Bowler Republican AD-10 11-05-1996 Win
E. A. Bridgeford Democratic AD-10 11-03-1896 Win
Thomas A. Brown Union AD-10 09-05-1865 Win
Thomas A. Brown Union AD-10 09-04-1867 Win
Edward Bynum Democratic AD-10 09-05-1855 Win
J. C. Campbell Republican AD-10 11-06-1888 Win
James H. Carothers Republican AD-10 11-03-1868 Win
Robert L. Condon Democratic AD-10 11-02-1948 Win
Robert L. Condon Democratic AD-10 11-07-1950 Win
Nathan Coombs Democratic AD-10 09-06-1854 Win
Nathan Coombs Anti-Lecompton Democratic AD-10 09-07-1859 Win
Ernest C. Crowley Democratic AD-10 11-06-1928 Win
Ernest C. Crowley Democratic AD-10 11-04-1930 Win
James H. Culver Republican AD-10 11-07-1882 Win
J. S. Curtis Know Nothing AD-10 11-04-1856 Win
Nathan Cutler Democratic AD-10 09-01-1858 Win
N. H. Davis Democratic AD-10 09-02-1857 Win
Truman H. DeLap Republican AD-10 11-06-1934 Win
James W. Dent Republican AD-10 11-08-1966 Win
James W. Dent Republican AD-10 11-05-1968 Win
James W. Dent Republican AD-10 11-03-1970 Win
John Doughty Whig AD-10 09-06-1854 Win
Donald D. Doyle Republican AD-10 11-04-1952 Win
Donald D. Doyle Republican AD-10 11-02-1954 Win
Donald D. Doyle Republican AD-10 11-06-1956 Win
Frank A. Duryea Republican AD-10 11-04-1902 Win
Frank A. Duryea Republican AD-10 11-08-1904 Win
H. P. Eakle Democratic AD-10 11-04-1890 Win
Joseph W. Galloway Republican AD-10 09-06-1871 Win
Edwin C. Gaylord Republican AD-10 11-08-1910 Win
F. B. Glenn Democratic AD-10 11-08-1898 Win
Alexander Gordon Republican AD-10 02-21-1862 Win
Hugh A. Gorley Republican AD-10 09-03-1879 Win
Harrison Gwinn Democratic AD-10 09-01-1858 Win
Harrison Gwinn Democratic AD-10 09-07-1859 Win
Richard C. Haile Know Nothing AD-10 09-05-1855 Win
A. W. Hammitt Independent AD-10 09-02-1873 Win
James W. Harding Democratic AD-10 09-07-1875 Win
Thomas J. Hart Democratic AD-10 11-02-1886 Win
John C. Henry Whig AD-10 09-07-1853 Win
Philemon T. Herbert Democratic AD-10 11-02-1852 Win
Philemon T. Herbert Democratic AD-10 09-07-1853 Win
Oscar W. Hilton Republican AD-10 11-07-1916 Win
Oscar W. Hilton Republican AD-10 11-05-1918 Win
Ira G. Hoitt Republican AD-10 11-02-1880 Win
D. B. Holman Breckinridge Democratic AD-10 11-06-1860 Win
Alyson Huber Democratic AD-10 11-04-2008 Win
Alyson Huber Democratic AD-10 11-02-2010 Win
Phillip L. Isenberg Democratic AD-10 11-02-1982 Win
Phillip L. Isenberg Democratic AD-10 11-06-1984 Win
Phillip L. Isenberg Democratic AD-10 11-04-1986 Win
Phillip L. Isenberg Democratic AD-10 11-08-1988 Win
Phillip L. Isenberg Democratic AD-10 11-06-1990 Win
Patrick Henry Johnson Democratic AD-10 11-03-1908 Win
Sanborn Johnson Union AD-10 09-02-1863 Win
W. S. Killingsworth Sr. Democratic AD-10 11-05-1912 Win
Marc Levine Democratic AD-10 11-06-2012 Win
Marc Levine Democratic AD-10 11-04-2014 Win
Marc Levine Democratic AD-10 11-08-2016 Win
Oscar Lewis Democratic AD-10 11-02-1880 Win
William B. Matthews Democratic AD-10 09-01-1858 Win
William B. May Republican AD-10 09-04-1877 Win
William B. May Republican AD-10 09-03-1879 Win
William B. May Republican AD-10 11-02-1880 Win
William B. May Republican AD-10 11-07-1882 Win
A. C. McAlister Union Democratic AD-10 09-04-1861 Win
David McClure Republican AD-10 11-02-1880 Win
B. F. McKinley Republican AD-10 11-07-1882 Win
William McMann Democratic AD-10 09-07-1875 Win
Robert B. McPherson Republican AD-10 11-02-1920 Win
Robert B. McPherson Republican AD-10 11-07-1922 Win
Robert B. McPherson Republican AD-10 11-04-1924 Win
Robert B. McPherson Republican AD-10 11-02-1926 Win
Samuel A. Merritt Democratic AD-10 10-07-1850 Win
Samuel A. Merritt Democratic AD-10 09-03-1851 Win
T. H. Merry Republican AD-10 09-03-1879 Win
George Miller Jr. Democratic AD-10 11-05-1946 Win
William J. Miller Democratic AD-10 11-03-1868 Win
William Minis Democratic AD-10 09-02-1857 Win
Charles A. Murdock Republican AD-10 11-07-1882 Win
John C. Murphy Democratic AD-10 09-07-1875 Win