JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 AD-51 Special 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
Tom Ammiano Democratic AD-13 11-04-2008 Win
Tom Ammiano Democratic AD-13 11-02-2010 Win
David P. Anderson Republican AD-13 11-04-1924 Win
David P. Anderson Republican AD-13 11-02-1926 Win
Alexander R. Andrews Know Nothing AD-13 09-05-1855 Win
Isaac Ayer Union AD-13 09-05-1865 Win
Isaac Ayer Union AD-13 09-04-1867 Win
Samuel W. Backus Republican AD-13 09-04-1877 Win
James Barclay Union AD-13 09-03-1862 Win
Henry Bates Whig AD-13 09-06-1854 Win
Carlos Bee Democratic AD-13 11-02-1954 Win
Carlos Bee Democratic AD-13 11-06-1956 Win
Carlos Bee Democratic AD-13 11-04-1958 Win
Carlos Bee Democratic AD-13 11-08-1960 Win
Carlos Bee Democratic AD-13 11-06-1962 Win
Carlos Bee Democratic AD-13 11-03-1964 Win
Carlos Bee Democratic AD-13 11-08-1966 Win
Carlos Bee Democratic AD-13 11-05-1968 Win
Carlos Bee Democratic AD-13 11-03-1970 Win
Carlos Bee Democratic AD-13 11-07-1972 Win
Tunis S. Bever Union AD-13 09-04-1867 Win
D. H. Bibb Democratic AD-13 11-07-1882 Win
C. L. F. Brown Republican AD-13 09-06-1871 Win
Willie Brown Democratic AD-13 11-03-1992 Win
Willie Brown Democratic AD-13 11-08-1994 Win
Thomas Campbell Union Democratic AD-13 09-04-1861 Win
Thomas Campbell Union Democratic AD-13 01-01-1862 Win
Patrick Canney Democratic AD-13 09-03-1851 Win
Patrick Canney Democratic AD-13 11-02-1852 Win
James M. Cassidy Democratic AD-13 11-08-1932 Win
James M. Cassidy Democratic AD-13 11-06-1934 Win
James M. Cassidy Democratic AD-13 11-03-1936 Win
James M. Cassidy Democratic AD-13 11-08-1938 Win
James M. Cassidy Democratic AD-13 11-05-1940 Win
M. M. Collier Union AD-13 09-05-1865 Win
Stanley W. Collister Republican AD-13 11-06-1906 Win
Jabez F. Cowdery Republican AD-13 09-03-1879 Win
Frank A. Cromwell Republican AD-13 11-04-1902 Win
Frank A. Cromwell Republican AD-13 11-08-1904 Win
T. Frank Davis Union AD-13 02-04-1863 Win
John H. Dinniene Democratic AD-13 09-04-1877 Win
H. W. Dunlap Democratic AD-13 09-01-1858 Win
Francis Dunn Jr. Democratic AD-13 11-03-1942 Win
Francis Dunn Jr. Democratic AD-13 11-07-1944 Win
Francis Dunn Jr. Democratic AD-13 11-05-1946 Win
Francis Dunn Jr. Democratic AD-13 11-02-1948 Win
Francis Dunn Jr. Democratic AD-13 11-07-1950 Win
Francis Dunn Jr. Democratic AD-13 11-04-1952 Win
D. P. Durst Douglas Democratic AD-13 11-06-1860 Win
Frank A. Duryea Republican AD-13 11-06-1900 Win
Barlow Dyer Union AD-13 09-03-1862 Win
Robert P. Easley Republican AD-13 11-04-1930 Win
Susan T. Eggman Democratic AD-13 11-06-2012 Win
Susan T. Eggman Democratic AD-13 11-04-2014 Win
Susan T. Eggman Democratic AD-13 11-08-2016 Win
Edward Fahey Democratic AD-13 09-02-1873 Win
B. L. Fairfield Democratic AD-13 09-07-1853 Win
William K. Forsyth Republican AD-13 09-04-1877 Win
Lucien E. Fulwider Republican AD-13 11-02-1920 Win
Lucien E. Fulwider Republican AD-13 11-07-1922 Win
Peter Garrity Democratic AD-13 11-02-1880 Win
John L. Gibson Democratic AD-13 09-06-1871 Win
Joseph H. Gibson Nonpartisan AD-13 09-03-1851 Win
George W. Gilmore Republican AD-13 09-02-1873 Win
Edward L. Green Democratic AD-13 11-03-1868 Win
J. W. Griswold Union Democratic AD-13 09-04-1861 Win
A. P. Hall Republican AD-13 11-06-1894 Win
Gaven D. Hall Democratic AD-13 10-07-1850 Win
George W. Hamilton Democratic AD-13 11-08-1892 Win
James W. Hamilton Republican AD-13 11-08-1910 Win
Lowell J. Hardy Republican AD-13 09-03-1879 Win
Isaac Hare Democratic AD-13 11-04-1856 Win
Elihu M. Harris Democratic AD-13 11-07-1978 Win
Elihu M. Harris Democratic AD-13 11-04-1980 Win
Elihu M. Harris Democratic AD-13 11-02-1982 Win
Elihu M. Harris Democratic AD-13 11-06-1984 Win
Elihu M. Harris Democratic AD-13 11-04-1986 Win
Elihu M. Harris Democratic AD-13 11-08-1988 Win
Moses B. Howard Democratic AD-13 11-02-1880 Win
Charles A. Hughes Democratic AD-13 11-07-1882 Win
Horace J. Jackson Workingmen AD-13 11-02-1880 Win
Jeptha J. Kendrick Democratic AD-13 10-07-1850 Win
Levi Langdon Union AD-13 09-02-1863 Win
William B. Lardner Republican AD-13 11-08-1898 Win
Barbara Lee Democratic AD-13 11-06-1990 Win
Mark Leno Democratic AD-13 11-05-2002 Win
Mark Leno Democratic AD-13 11-02-2004 Win
Mark Leno Democratic AD-13 11-07-2006 Win
Edward J. Lewis Democratic AD-13 09-05-1855 Win
Edward J. Lewis Democratic AD-13 09-02-1857 Win
Frank W. Luttrel Democratic AD-13 11-06-1928 Win
Robert Madison Republican AD-13 11-07-1916 Win
Robert Madison Republican AD-13 11-05-1918 Win
Augustus B. Maguire Workingmen AD-13 09-03-1879 Win
James G. Maguire Democratic AD-13 09-07-1875 Win
Stephen Maybell Workingmen AD-13 09-03-1879 Win
J. L. McCutcheon Democratic AD-13 09-06-1854 Win
F. G. McDonald Union Democratic AD-13 09-03-1862 Win
John W. McDonald Democratic AD-13 11-02-1880 Win
Otto Mentzell Democratic AD-13 09-04-1867 Win