JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2016 Election 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election Elections by Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
R. G. Allen Breckinridge Democratic AD-01 09-03-1862 Win
Benjamin Barton Breckinridge Democratic AD-01 09-04-1861 Win
Frank P. Belotti Republican AD-01 11-07-1950 Win
Frank P. Belotti Republican AD-01 11-04-1952 Win
Frank P. Belotti Republican AD-01 11-02-1954 Win
Frank P. Belotti Republican AD-01 11-06-1956 Win
Frank P. Belotti Republican AD-01 11-04-1958 Win
Frank P. Belotti Republican AD-01 11-08-1960 Win
Frank P. Belotti Republican AD-01 11-06-1962 Win
Frank P. Belotti Republican AD-01 11-03-1964 Win
Patty Berg Democratic AD-01 11-05-2002 Win
Patty Berg Democratic AD-01 11-02-2004 Win
Patty Berg Democratic AD-01 11-07-2006 Win
T. J. T. Berry Republican AD-01 11-06-1900 Win
T. J. T. Berry Republican AD-01 11-06-1906 Win
William W. Bowers Republican AD-01 09-02-1873 Win
J. Lancaster Brent Democratic AD-01 09-05-1855 Win
J. Lancaster Brent Democratic AD-01 11-04-1856 Win
Michael J. Burns Republican AD-01 11-08-1932 Win
Michael J. Burns Republican AD-01 11-06-1934 Win
Michael J. Burns Republican AD-01 11-03-1936 Win
Michael J. Burns Republican AD-01 11-08-1938 Win
Michael J. Burns Republican AD-01 11-05-1940 Win
Michael J. Burns Republican AD-01 11-03-1942 Win
Michael J. Burns Republican AD-01 11-07-1944 Win
Michael J. Burns Republican AD-01 11-05-1946 Win
R. H. Campbell Republican AD-01 11-02-1886 Win
Wesley Chesbro Democratic AD-01 11-04-2008 Win
Wesley Chesbro Democratic AD-01 11-02-2010 Win
William Alexander Conn Democratic AD-01 09-07-1859 Win
John Cook Whig AD-01 10-07-1850 Win
James L. Coyle Republican AD-01 11-08-1904 Win
Brian D. Dahle Republican AD-01 11-06-2012 Win
Brian D. Dahle Republican AD-01 11-04-2014 Win
Brian D. Dahle Republican AD-01 11-08-2016 Win
George W. Dannals Democratic AD-01 09-06-1871 Win
Pauline L. Davis Democratic AD-01 11-08-1966 Win
Pauline L. Davis Democratic AD-01 11-05-1968 Win
Pauline L. Davis Democratic AD-01 11-03-1970 Win
Pauline L. Davis Democratic AD-01 11-07-1972 Win
Pauline L. Davis Democratic AD-01 11-05-1974 Win
G. H. Douglas Republican AD-01 11-07-1922 Win
John G. Downey Democratic AD-01 09-05-1855 Win
Thomas Duffy Democratic AD-01 11-08-1892 Win
A. S. Ensworth Democratic AD-01 09-01-1858 Win
William C. Ferrell Whig AD-01 09-06-1854 Win
Robert F. Fisher Republican AD-01 11-04-1930 Win
Kenneth C. Gillis Democratic AD-01 11-03-1908 Win
Robert W. Groom Democratic AD-01 09-02-1857 Win
Robert W. Groom Democratic AD-01 09-07-1859 Win
Henry Hancock Democratic AD-01 09-02-1857 Win
Henry Hancock Democratic AD-01 09-01-1858 Win
Agoston Haraszthy Democratic AD-01 09-03-1851 Win
Daniel E. "Dan" Hauser Democratic AD-01 11-03-1992 Win
Daniel E. "Dan" Hauser Democratic AD-01 11-08-1994 Win
Benjamin Hayes Democratic AD-01 09-04-1867 Win
Elijah W. Hendrick Republican AD-01 11-02-1880 Win
D. B. Hoffman Union Democratic AD-01 09-04-1861 Win
Jefferson Hunt Democratic AD-01 09-06-1854 Win
Jefferson Hunt Democratic AD-01 09-05-1855 Win
Jefferson Hunt Democratic AD-01 11-04-1856 Win
Edward Hunter Democratic AD-01 11-04-1856 Win
John M. James Democratic AD-01 09-04-1867 Win
C. B. Jilson Republican AD-01 11-08-1898 Win
George A. Johnson Union AD-01 09-05-1865 Win
George A. Johnson Union Democratic AD-01 01-30-1866 Win
J. K. Johnson Democratic AD-01 11-04-1884 Win
Wilson W. Jones Democratic AD-01 09-06-1854 Win
Jeptha J. Kendrick Democratic AD-01 09-05-1855 Win
Jeptha J. Kendrick Democratic AD-01 11-04-1856 Win
Jeptha J. Kendrick Democratic AD-01 09-02-1863 Win
A. J. King Democratic AD-01 09-07-1859 Win
David B. Kurtz Breckinridge Democratic AD-01 11-06-1860 Win
David B. Kurtz Democratic AD-01 09-05-1865 Win
Clarence W. Leininger Republican AD-01 11-04-1902 Win
George E. Malone Republican AD-01 11-08-1910 Win
Henry M. McGuinness Republican AD-01 11-06-1928 Win
John M. McVay Democratic AD-01 11-06-1888 Win
Francis Mellus Whig AD-01 09-06-1854 Win
Murray Morrison Breckinridge Democratic AD-01 11-06-1860 Win
J. J. Murphy Republican AD-01 11-04-1924 Win
J. J. Murphy Republican AD-01 11-02-1926 Win
Charles P. Noel Democratic AD-01 09-07-1853 Win
Edwin Parker Democratic AD-01 11-07-1882 Win
Frederick N. Pauly Republican AD-01 09-04-1877 Win
Andres Pico Democratic AD-01 09-02-1857 Win
Andres Pico Democratic AD-01 09-01-1858 Win
James M. Pierce Republican AD-01 09-07-1875 Win
Charles W. Piercy Douglas Democratic AD-01 11-06-1860 Win
N. J. Pishon Independent AD-01 09-02-1873 Win
H. B. Ream Democratic AD-01 11-03-1914 Win
H. B. Ream Democratic AD-01 11-07-1916 Win
H. B. Ream Democratic AD-01 11-05-1918 Win
H. B. Ream Democratic AD-01 11-02-1920 Win
Truman Reeves Republican AD-01 11-07-1882 Win
George B. Robertson Democratic AD-01 11-04-1890 Win
William N. Robinson Democratic AD-01 11-03-1868 Win
John W. Satterwhite Democratic AD-01 09-05-1865 Win
John W. Satterwhite Democratic AD-01 11-03-1868 Win
William B. Shearer Democratic AD-01 11-05-1912 Win