JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2016 Election 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election Elections by Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
Samuel I. Allen Republican AD-24 11-04-1884 Win
Al Alquist Democratic AD-24 11-06-1962 Win
Al Alquist Democratic AD-24 11-03-1964 Win
B. W. Barnes Republican AD-24 09-06-1871 Win
J. D. Barnett Republican AD-24 11-04-1890 Win
Jim Beall Democratic AD-24 11-07-2006 Win
Jim Beall Democratic AD-24 11-04-2008 Win
Jim Beall Democratic AD-24 11-02-2010 Win
Charles M. Belshaw Republican AD-24 11-06-1894 Win
Charles M. Belshaw Republican AD-24 11-03-1896 Win
Charles M. Belshaw Republican AD-24 11-08-1898 Win
Marc Berman Democratic AD-24 11-08-2016 Win
Marion Biggs Democratic AD-24 11-03-1868 Win
S. L. Blackwell Democratic AD-24 09-07-1875 Win
S. L. Blackwell Democratic AD-24 09-04-1877 Win
Thomas P. Blue Democratic AD-24 09-07-1875 Win
John R. Buckbee Union AD-24 09-04-1867 Win
A. C. Buffum Union AD-24 09-02-1863 Win
James D. Byers Republican AD-24 09-02-1873 Win
Lewis F. Byington Democratic AD-24 09-04-1877 Win
J. B. Clark Democratic AD-24 09-02-1873 Win
Robert A. Clark Union AD-24 09-02-1863 Win
R. M. Cochran Democratic AD-24 09-04-1867 Win
Rebecca Cohn Democratic AD-24 11-07-2000 Win
Rebecca Cohn Democratic AD-24 11-05-2002 Win
Rebecca Cohn Democratic AD-24 11-02-2004 Win
George D. Collins Jr. Democratic AD-24 11-04-1952 Win
William M. Collins Republican AD-24 11-05-1912 Win
William M. Collins Progressive (Bull Moose) AD-24 11-03-1914 Win
William M. Collins Republican AD-24 11-07-1916 Win
William M. Collins Republican AD-24 11-05-1918 Win
William M. Collins Republican AD-24 11-02-1920 Win
Dom Cortese Democratic AD-24 11-04-1980 Win
Dom Cortese Democratic AD-24 11-02-1982 Win
Dom Cortese Democratic AD-24 11-06-1984 Win
Dom Cortese Democratic AD-24 11-04-1986 Win
Dom Cortese Democratic AD-24 11-08-1988 Win
Dom Cortese Democratic AD-24 11-06-1990 Win
J. M. Cunnard Republican AD-24 09-04-1861 Win
Jim Cunneen Republican AD-24 11-08-1994 Win
Jim Cunneen Republican AD-24 11-05-1996 Win
Jim Cunneen Republican AD-24 11-03-1998 Win
W. N. DeHaven Republican AD-24 09-06-1871 Win
Leona H. Egeland Democratic AD-24 11-05-1974 Win
Leona H. Egeland Democratic AD-24 11-02-1976 Win
Leona H. Egeland Democratic AD-24 11-07-1978 Win
H. F. Emeric Democratic AD-24 11-08-1892 Win
Michael Farley Democratic AD-24 11-07-1882 Win
Edward M. Gaffney Democratic AD-24 11-02-1954 Win
Edward M. Gaffney Democratic AD-24 11-06-1956 Win
Edward M. Gaffney Democratic AD-24 11-04-1958 Win
Edward M. Gaffney Democratic AD-24 11-08-1960 Win
Michael Garver Democratic AD-24 09-04-1877 Win
George W. Giffen Democratic AD-24 09-07-1875 Win
George W. Giffen Democratic AD-24 09-04-1877 Win
John D. Goodwin Democratic AD-24 09-05-1865 Win
Richard S. Gordon Democratic AD-24 11-06-2012 Win
Richard S. Gordon Democratic AD-24 11-04-2014 Win
John C. Gray Republican AD-24 09-02-1873 Win
W. J. Hotchkiss Democratic AD-24 11-02-1886 Win
Matt D Howell Union AD-24 09-03-1862 Win
John Koutz Independent AD-24 09-07-1875 Win
John Lambert Democratic AD-24 11-03-1868 Win
Thomas J. Lenehan Republican AD-24 11-02-1926 Win
Jeremiah Levee Workingmen AD-24 09-03-1879 Win
Jacob L. Lewison Republican AD-24 11-07-1882 Win
William D. Long Republican AD-24 11-02-1880 Win
James C. Martin Democratic AD-24 11-03-1868 Win
Patrick J. McMurray Democratic AD-24 11-08-1932 Win
Patrick J. McMurray Democratic AD-24 11-06-1934 Win
Patrick J. McMurray Democratic AD-24 11-03-1936 Win
Thomas Mein Republican AD-24 11-02-1880 Win
Charlie Meyers Democratic AD-24 11-02-1948 Win
Charlie Meyers Democratic AD-24 11-07-1950 Win
J. G. Moore Union AD-24 09-03-1862 Win
John W. Moore Republican AD-24 11-04-1902 Win
John W. Moore Republican AD-24 11-08-1904 Win
James Nelson Republican AD-24 09-03-1879 Win
Edward F. O'Day Democratic AD-24 11-08-1938 Win
Edward F. O'Day Democratic AD-24 11-05-1940 Win
Edward F. O'Day Democratic AD-24 11-03-1942 Win
Edward F. O'Day Democratic AD-24 11-07-1944 Win
Edward F. O'Day Democratic AD-24 11-05-1946 Win
James B. Patterson Republican AD-24 11-02-1880 Win
Arthur E. Percival Republican AD-24 11-06-1906 Win
George W. Printy Union Democratic AD-24 09-04-1861 Win
Chuck Quackenbush Republican AD-24 11-03-1992 Win
James L. Quigley Independent AD-24 11-06-1928 Win
James L. Quigley Republican AD-24 11-04-1930 Win
James W. Ragsdale Republican AD-24 11-06-1888 Win
Walter J. Schmidt Republican AD-24 01-01-1921 Win
Walter J. Schmidt Republican AD-24 11-07-1922 Win
Walter J. Schmidt Republican AD-24 11-04-1924 Win
Thomas B. Shannon Union Democratic AD-24 09-04-1861 Win
F. M. Smith Union AD-24 09-03-1862 Win
George E. Smith Union AD-24 09-05-1865 Win
J. W. Stuckenbruck Democratic AD-24 11-03-1908 Win
J. W. Stuckenbruck Democratic AD-24 11-08-1910 Win
George S. Sumner Union AD-24 09-02-1863 Win
James O. Sweetland Democratic AD-24 09-03-1879 Win