JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Elected Offices Longest Service Shortest Service Most & Fewest Votes Redistricting Recalls
Elections 2021 Governor Recall 2021 AD-18 Special 2021 AD-54 Special 2021 Atty Gen appt 2021 AD-79 Special 2021 SD-30 Special 2021 Sec of State appt 2021 US Senate appt 2020 General
Elections by Decade
Other Stuff Advanced Search Elections by Decade Uncontested Races CA Constitution Line of Succession Highest Ranking

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
Frank P. Belotti Republican AD-02 11-08-1966 Win
Frank P. Belotti Republican AD-02 11-05-1968 Win
Frank P. Belotti Republican AD-02 11-03-1970 Win
A. J. Bledsoe Republican AD-02 11-04-1890 Win
A. J. Bledsoe Republican AD-02 11-08-1892 Win
A. J. Bledsoe Republican AD-02 11-06-1894 Win
Douglas H. Bosco Democratic AD-02 11-07-1978 Win
Douglas H. Bosco Democratic AD-02 11-04-1980 Win
Charles E. Carr Democratic AD-02 10-08-1853 Win
Manuel A. Castro Democratic AD-02 09-05-1855 Win
Wesley Chesbro Democratic AD-02 11-06-2012 Win
Manuel F. Coronel Democratic AD-02 11-03-1868 Win
Jose M. Covarrubias Democratic AD-02 09-06-1854 Win
Jose M. Covarrubias Democratic AD-02 09-05-1855 Win
Jose M. Covarrubias Democratic AD-02 11-04-1856 Win
Jose M. Covarrubias Democratic AD-02 09-07-1859 Win
Jose M. Covarrubias Douglas Democratic AD-02 11-06-1860 Win
James F. Crank Republican AD-02 11-02-1880 Win
Frank J. Cummings Republican AD-02 11-05-1918 Win
Frank J. Cummings Republican AD-02 11-02-1920 Win
Charles P. Cutten Republican AD-02 11-06-1906 Win
Lester Thomas Davis Democratic AD-02 11-05-1946 Win
Lester Thomas Davis Democratic AD-02 11-02-1948 Win
Lester Thomas Davis Democratic AD-02 11-07-1950 Win
Pauline L. Davis Democratic AD-02 11-04-1952 Win
Pauline L. Davis Democratic AD-02 11-02-1954 Win
Pauline L. Davis Democratic AD-02 11-06-1956 Win
Pauline L. Davis Democratic AD-02 11-04-1958 Win
Pauline L. Davis Democratic AD-02 11-08-1960 Win
Pauline L. Davis Democratic AD-02 11-06-1962 Win
Pauline L. Davis Democratic AD-02 11-03-1964 Win
Ignacio Del Valle Democratic AD-02 09-03-1851 Win
R. F. Del Valle Democratic AD-02 09-03-1879 Win
R. F. Del Valle Democratic AD-02 11-02-1880 Win
Paul Denny Republican AD-02 11-03-1942 Win
Paul Denny Republican AD-02 11-07-1944 Win
Richard "Dick" Dickerson Republican AD-02 11-03-1998 Win
Richard "Dick" Dickerson Republican AD-02 11-07-2000 Win
Asa Ellis Democratic AD-02 09-04-1867 Win
Asa Ellis Democratic AD-02 09-06-1871 Win
Asa Ellis Democratic AD-02 09-04-1877 Win
Robert F. Fisher Republican AD-02 11-02-1926 Win
Robert F. Fisher Republican AD-02 11-06-1928 Win
Richard C. Fryer Democratic AD-02 11-03-1868 Win
Clinton J. Fulcher Democratic AD-02 11-06-1934 Win
Clinton J. Fulcher Democratic AD-02 11-03-1936 Win
Clinton J. Fulcher Democratic AD-02 11-08-1938 Win
William J. Graves Democratic AD-02 09-06-1854 Win
William J. Graves Democratic AD-02 11-04-1856 Win
Perry M. Green Republican AD-02 09-03-1879 Win
William I. Gunlock Democratic AD-02 11-05-1940 Win
Daniel E. "Dan" Hauser Democratic AD-02 11-02-1982 Win
Daniel E. "Dan" Hauser Democratic AD-02 11-06-1984 Win
Daniel E. "Dan" Hauser Democratic AD-02 11-04-1986 Win
Daniel E. "Dan" Hauser Democratic AD-02 11-08-1988 Win
Daniel E. "Dan" Hauser Democratic AD-02 11-06-1990 Win
H. W. Head Democratic AD-02 11-07-1882 Win
Russell Heath Democratic AD-02 09-02-1857 Win
Brice M. Henry Democratic AD-02 09-07-1859 Win
A. Higbie Independent AD-02 09-02-1873 Win
A. W. Hill Republican AD-02 11-03-1896 Win
J. B. Holloway Democratic AD-02 09-04-1877 Win
Jefferson Hunt Whig AD-02 11-02-1852 Win
Jefferson Hunt Democratic AD-02 10-08-1853 Win
Edward Hunter Democratic AD-02 10-08-1853 Win
Charles H. Johnson Breckinridge Democratic AD-02 11-06-1860 Win
Barry Keene Democratic AD-02 11-07-1972 Win
Barry Keene Democratic AD-02 11-05-1974 Win
Barry Keene Democratic AD-02 11-02-1976 Win
William Kehoe Republican AD-02 11-03-1908 Win
William Kehoe Republican AD-02 11-08-1910 Win
E. J. C. Kewen Breckinridge Democratic AD-02 09-03-1862 Win
E. J. C. Kewen Democratic AD-02 09-02-1863 Win
Doug La Malfa Republican AD-02 11-05-2002 Win
Doug La Malfa Republican AD-02 11-02-2004 Win
Doug La Malfa Republican AD-02 11-07-2006 Win
Frederick Lambourn Democratic AD-02 09-07-1875 Win
Eugene Lies Democratic AD-02 09-01-1858 Win
Dr. G. D. Marvin Republican AD-02 11-08-1898 Win
John R. McConnell Democratic AD-02 09-07-1875 Win
J. P. McFarland Democratic AD-02 11-02-1852 Win
J. P. McFarland Democratic AD-02 10-08-1853 Win
Henry M. McGuinness Democratic AD-02 11-04-1930 Win
Albert B. Moffitt Democratic AD-02 11-07-1882 Win
Fred J. Moore Republican AD-02 11-07-1922 Win
Murray Morrison Breckinridge Democratic AD-02 09-04-1861 Win
Thomas D. Mott Democratic AD-02 09-06-1871 Win
J. G. Murray Republican AD-02 11-06-1888 Win
Walter Murray Democratic AD-02 09-01-1858 Win
H. C. Nelson Republican AD-02 11-05-1912 Win
Jim Nielsen Republican AD-02 11-04-2008 Win
Jim Nielsen Republican AD-02 11-02-2010 Win
Henry M. Osgood Democratic AD-02 09-02-1857 Win
E. C. Parrish Democratic AD-02 09-05-1865 Win
William H. Peterson Democratic AD-02 09-05-1865 Win
Andres Pico Whig AD-02 10-07-1850 Win
Andres Pico Whig AD-02 09-03-1851 Win
John F. Quinn Democratic AD-02 11-03-1914 Win
John F. Quinn Democratic AD-02 11-07-1916 Win
Mel P. Roberts Republican AD-02 11-06-1900 Win