JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Elected Offices Longest Service Shortest Service Redistricting
Elections 2020 General 2021 US Senate appt 2021 Sec of State appt 2021 Atty General appt 2021 SD-30 Special 2021 AD-79 Special 2022 General Elections by Decade
Other Stuff Advanced Search Most & Fewest Votes Uncontested Races Recalls Line of Succession Highest Ranking Legislator Databases

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
Greg Aghazarian Republican AD-26 11-05-2002 Win
Greg Aghazarian Republican AD-26 11-02-2004 Win
Greg Aghazarian Republican AD-26 11-07-2006 Win
Dean Andal Republican AD-26 05-14-1991 Win
Alexander R. Andrews Democratic AD-26 11-03-1868 Win
Alexander R. Andrews Democratic AD-26 09-06-1871 Win
Dixon Arnett Republican AD-26 11-03-1970 Win
Dixon Arnett Republican AD-26 11-07-1972 Win
Charles W. Austin Republican AD-26 11-03-1896 Win
Douglas G. Barnes Republican AD-26 03-15-1884 Win
Edward N. Baxter Democratic AD-26 11-04-1902 Win
Edward N. Baxter Democratic AD-26 11-06-1906 Win
Edward N. Baxter Democratic AD-26 11-03-1908 Win
Bill Berryhill Republican AD-26 11-04-2008 Win
Bill Berryhill Republican AD-26 11-02-2010 Win
Carl A. "Ike" Britschgi Republican AD-26 11-06-1956 Win
Carl A. "Ike" Britschgi Republican AD-26 11-04-1958 Win
Carl A. "Ike" Britschgi Republican AD-26 11-08-1960 Win
Carl A. "Ike" Britschgi Republican AD-26 11-06-1962 Win
Carl A. "Ike" Britschgi Republican AD-26 11-03-1964 Win
Carl A. "Ike" Britschgi Republican AD-26 11-08-1966 Win
Carl A. "Ike" Britschgi Republican AD-26 11-05-1968 Win
Max Brooks Republican AD-26 09-04-1877 Win
Max Brooks Republican AD-26 09-03-1879 Win
William B. Bush Republican AD-26 11-05-1912 Win
Sal Cannella Democratic AD-26 11-03-1992 Win
Sal Cannella Democratic AD-26 11-08-1994 Win
Dennis A. Cardoza Democratic AD-26 11-05-1996 Win
Dennis A. Cardoza Democratic AD-26 11-03-1998 Win
Dennis A. Cardoza Democratic AD-26 11-07-2000 Win
John S. Chapman Democratic AD-26 09-07-1875 Win
James N. Chappell Union AD-26 09-03-1862 Win
James N. Chappell Union AD-26 09-02-1863 Win
James N. Chappell Union AD-26 09-05-1865 Win
Connie Conway Republican AD-26 11-06-2012 Win
Richard J. Dolwig Republican AD-26 11-04-1952 Win
Richard J. Dolwig Republican AD-26 11-02-1954 Win
J. C. Dorr Union AD-26 09-05-1865 Win
Perry Dryer Union AD-26 09-04-1867 Win
W. W. Durham Republican AD-26 09-03-1879 Win
Charles Durner Republican AD-26 11-04-1890 Win
Roy Fellom Republican AD-26 11-02-1920 Win
Roy Fellom Republican AD-26 11-07-1922 Win
T. R. Fleming Democratic AD-26 11-07-1882 Win
Adrian C. Fondse Republican AD-26 11-04-1980 Win
Leon D. Freer Democratic AD-26 11-02-1880 Win
Edward M. Gaffney Democratic AD-26 11-05-1940 Win
Edward M. Gaffney Democratic AD-26 11-03-1942 Win
Edward M. Gaffney Democratic AD-26 11-07-1944 Win
Edward M. Gaffney Democratic AD-26 11-05-1946 Win
Edward M. Gaffney Democratic AD-26 11-02-1948 Win
Edward M. Gaffney Democratic AD-26 11-07-1950 Win
Lewis C. Granger Democratic AD-26 11-07-1882 Win
J. J. Hayes Republican AD-26 11-03-1914 Win
J. J. Hayes Republican AD-26 11-07-1916 Win
J. L. Hutson Democratic AD-26 11-08-1892 Win
Thomas J. Jenkins Democratic AD-26 09-07-1875 Win
Patrick Johnston Democratic AD-26 01-05-1981 Win
Patrick Johnston Democratic AD-26 11-02-1982 Win
Patrick Johnston Democratic AD-26 11-06-1984 Win
Patrick Johnston Democratic AD-26 11-04-1986 Win
Patrick Johnston Democratic AD-26 11-08-1988 Win
Patrick Johnston Democratic AD-26 11-06-1990 Win
C. V. Jones Democratic AD-26 11-08-1904 Win
T. E. Jones Union AD-26 09-04-1867 Win
William W. Kellogg Democratic AD-26 11-02-1880 Win
William J. Kenney Republican AD-26 11-05-1918 Win
F. H. Kincaid Democratic AD-26 11-06-1900 Win
Rudolph Klotz Democratic AD-26 09-02-1873 Win
Devon Mathis Republican AD-26 11-04-2014 Win
Devon Mathis Republican AD-26 11-08-2016 Win
Devon Mathis Republican AD-26 11-06-2018 Win
Devon Mathis Republican AD-26 11-03-2020 Win
John H. Matthews Union Democratic AD-26 09-04-1861 Win
Calvin McClaskey Democratic AD-26 11-07-1882 Win
John McMurray Democratic AD-26 11-03-1868 Win
August E. Muenter Republican AD-26 11-08-1898 Win
Charles Mulholland Republican AD-26 09-03-1879 Win
J. A. Mullaney Democratic AD-26 11-06-1888 Win
Gilbert H. Neally Democratic AD-26 09-04-1877 Win
T. A. Nelson Republican AD-26 11-06-1894 Win
Frank O'Grady Democratic AD-26 11-02-1886 Win
Carmen Perino Democratic AD-26 11-05-1974 Win
Carmen Perino Democratic AD-26 11-02-1976 Win
Carmen Perino Democratic AD-26 11-07-1978 Win
W. M. Personette Union AD-26 09-03-1862 Win
W. M. Personette Union AD-26 09-02-1863 Win
E. S. Ruggles Democratic AD-26 09-07-1875 Win
Wiley J. Tinnin Democratic AD-26 09-06-1871 Win
Wiley J. Tinnin Democratic AD-26 09-02-1873 Win
Joseph C. Wertsbaugher Republican AD-26 11-02-1880 Win
James H. Whitlock Republican AD-26 09-04-1877 Win
Dan E. Williams Republican AD-26 11-08-1910 Win
Ray Williamson Republican AD-26 11-04-1924 Win
Ray Williamson Republican AD-26 11-02-1926 Win
Ray Williamson Republican AD-26 11-06-1928 Win
Ray Williamson Republican AD-26 11-04-1930 Win
Ray Williamson Republican AD-26 11-08-1932 Win
Ray Williamson Republican AD-26 11-06-1934 Win
Ray Williamson Republican AD-26 11-03-1936 Win