JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Greg Aghazarian Republican AD-26 11-05-2002 Win
Greg Aghazarian Republican AD-26 11-02-2004 Win
Greg Aghazarian Republican AD-26 11-07-2006 Win
Dean Andal Republican AD-26 05-14-1991 Win
Alexander R. Andrews Democratic AD-26 11-03-1868 Win
Alexander R. Andrews Democratic AD-26 09-06-1871 Win
Dixon Arnett Republican AD-26 11-03-1970 Win
Dixon Arnett Republican AD-26 11-07-1972 Win
Charles W. Austin Republican AD-26 11-03-1896 Win
Douglas G. Barnes Republican AD-26 03-15-1884 Win
Edward N. Baxter Democratic AD-26 11-04-1902 Win
Edward N. Baxter Democratic AD-26 11-06-1906 Win
Edward N. Baxter Democratic AD-26 11-03-1908 Win
Bill Berryhill Republican AD-26 11-04-2008 Win
Bill Berryhill Republican AD-26 11-02-2010 Win
Carl A. "Ike" Britschgi Republican AD-26 11-06-1956 Win
Carl A. "Ike" Britschgi Republican AD-26 11-04-1958 Win
Carl A. "Ike" Britschgi Republican AD-26 11-08-1960 Win
Carl A. "Ike" Britschgi Republican AD-26 11-06-1962 Win
Carl A. "Ike" Britschgi Republican AD-26 11-03-1964 Win
Carl A. "Ike" Britschgi Republican AD-26 11-08-1966 Win
Carl A. "Ike" Britschgi Republican AD-26 11-05-1968 Win
Max Brooks Republican AD-26 09-04-1877 Win
Max Brooks Republican AD-26 09-03-1879 Win
William B. Bush Republican AD-26 11-05-1912 Win
Sal Cannella Democratic AD-26 11-03-1992 Win
Sal Cannella Democratic AD-26 11-08-1994 Win
Dennis A. Cardoza Democratic AD-26 11-05-1996 Win
Dennis A. Cardoza Democratic AD-26 11-03-1998 Win
Dennis A. Cardoza Democratic AD-26 11-07-2000 Win
John S. Chapman Democratic AD-26 09-07-1875 Win
James N. Chappell Union AD-26 09-03-1862 Win
James N. Chappell Union AD-26 09-02-1863 Win
James N. Chappell Union AD-26 09-05-1865 Win
Connie Conway Republican AD-26 11-06-2012 Win
Richard J. Dolwig Republican AD-26 11-04-1952 Win
Richard J. Dolwig Republican AD-26 11-02-1954 Win
J. C. Dorr Union AD-26 09-05-1865 Win
Perry Dryer Union AD-26 09-04-1867 Win
W. W. Durham Republican AD-26 09-03-1879 Win
Charles Durner Republican AD-26 11-04-1890 Win
Roy Fellom Republican AD-26 11-02-1920 Win
Roy Fellom Republican AD-26 11-07-1922 Win
T. R. Fleming Democratic AD-26 11-07-1882 Win
Adrian C. Fondse Republican AD-26 11-04-1980 Win
Leon D. Freer Democratic AD-26 11-02-1880 Win
Edward M. Gaffney Democratic AD-26 11-05-1940 Win
Edward M. Gaffney Democratic AD-26 11-03-1942 Win
Edward M. Gaffney Democratic AD-26 11-07-1944 Win
Edward M. Gaffney Democratic AD-26 11-05-1946 Win
Edward M. Gaffney Democratic AD-26 11-02-1948 Win
Edward M. Gaffney Democratic AD-26 11-07-1950 Win
Lewis C. Granger Democratic AD-26 11-07-1882 Win
J. J. Hayes Republican AD-26 11-03-1914 Win
J. J. Hayes Republican AD-26 11-07-1916 Win
J. L. Hutson Democratic AD-26 11-08-1892 Win
Thomas J. Jenkins Democratic AD-26 09-07-1875 Win
Patrick Johnston Democratic AD-26 01-05-1981 Win
Patrick Johnston Democratic AD-26 11-02-1982 Win
Patrick Johnston Democratic AD-26 11-06-1984 Win
Patrick Johnston Democratic AD-26 11-04-1986 Win
Patrick Johnston Democratic AD-26 11-08-1988 Win
Patrick Johnston Democratic AD-26 11-06-1990 Win
C. V. Jones Democratic AD-26 11-08-1904 Win
T. E. Jones Union AD-26 09-04-1867 Win
William W. Kellogg Democratic AD-26 11-02-1880 Win
William J. Kenney Republican AD-26 11-05-1918 Win
F. H. Kincaid Democratic AD-26 11-06-1900 Win
Rudolph Klotz Democratic AD-26 09-02-1873 Win
Devon Mathis Republican AD-26 11-04-2014 Win
Devon Mathis Republican AD-26 11-08-2016 Win
John H. Matthews Union Democratic AD-26 09-04-1861 Win
Calvin McClaskey Democratic AD-26 11-07-1882 Win
John McMurray Democratic AD-26 11-03-1868 Win
August E. Muenter Republican AD-26 11-08-1898 Win
Charles Mulholland Republican AD-26 09-03-1879 Win
J. A. Mullaney Democratic AD-26 11-06-1888 Win
Gilbert H. Neally Democratic AD-26 09-04-1877 Win
T. A. Nelson Republican AD-26 11-06-1894 Win
Frank O'Grady Democratic AD-26 11-02-1886 Win
Carmen Perino Democratic AD-26 11-05-1974 Win
Carmen Perino Democratic AD-26 11-02-1976 Win
Carmen Perino Democratic AD-26 11-07-1978 Win
W. M. Personette Union AD-26 09-03-1862 Win
W. M. Personette Union AD-26 09-02-1863 Win
E. S. Ruggles Democratic AD-26 09-07-1875 Win
Wiley J. Tinnin Democratic AD-26 09-06-1871 Win
Wiley J. Tinnin Democratic AD-26 09-02-1873 Win
Joseph C. Wertsbaugher Republican AD-26 11-02-1880 Win
James H. Whitlock Republican AD-26 09-04-1877 Win
Dan E. Williams Republican AD-26 11-08-1910 Win
Ray Williamson Republican AD-26 11-04-1924 Win
Ray Williamson Republican AD-26 11-02-1926 Win
Ray Williamson Republican AD-26 11-06-1928 Win
Ray Williamson Republican AD-26 11-04-1930 Win
Ray Williamson Republican AD-26 11-08-1932 Win
Ray Williamson Republican AD-26 11-06-1934 Win
Ray Williamson Republican AD-26 11-03-1936 Win
Ray Williamson Republican AD-26 11-08-1938 Win
George W. Woodman Union Democratic AD-26 09-04-1861 Win