JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Elected Offices Longest Service Shortest Service Most & Fewest Votes Redistricting Recalls
Elections 2021 Governor Recall 2021 AD-18 Special 2021 AD-54 Special 2021 Atty Gen appt 2021 AD-79 Special 2021 SD-30 Special 2021 Sec of State appt 2021 US Senate appt 2020 General
Elections by Decade
Other Stuff Advanced Search Elections by Decade Uncontested Races CA Constitution Line of Succession Highest Ranking

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
Harvey S. Blood Republican AD-27 11-08-1898 Win
J. F. Brown Republican AD-27 11-06-1888 Win
Harrison W. Call Republican AD-27 11-03-1942 Win
Harrison W. Call Republican AD-27 11-07-1944 Win
Nora Campos Democratic AD-27 11-06-2012 Win
Nora Campos Democratic AD-27 11-04-2014 Win
Sal Cannella Democratic AD-27 01-30-1990 Win
Sal Cannella Democratic AD-27 11-06-1990 Win
R. C. Carter Republican AD-27 11-04-1884 Win
Jonathan Clark Republican AD-27 09-07-1875 Win
Gary Condit Democratic AD-27 11-02-1982 Win
Gary Condit Democratic AD-27 11-06-1984 Win
Gary Condit Democratic AD-27 11-04-1986 Win
Gary Condit Democratic AD-27 11-08-1988 Win
Glenn E. Coolidge Republican AD-27 11-04-1952 Win
Glenn E. Coolidge Republican AD-27 11-02-1954 Win
Glenn E. Coolidge Republican AD-27 11-06-1956 Win
Glenn E. Coolidge Republican AD-27 11-04-1958 Win
Glenn E. Coolidge Republican AD-27 11-08-1960 Win
L. F. Cooper Democratic AD-27 09-03-1879 Win
Joseph M. Covington Democratic AD-27 09-07-1875 Win
Melvyn I. Cronin Republican AD-27 11-06-1928 Win
Melvyn I. Cronin Democratic AD-27 11-04-1930 Win
Robert J. Currey Republican AD-27 11-02-1886 Win
John J. De Haven Republican AD-27 11-03-1868 Win
Richard J. Dolwig Republican AD-27 11-05-1946 Win
Richard J. Dolwig Republican AD-27 11-02-1948 Win
Richard J. Dolwig Republican AD-27 11-07-1950 Win
Willis Dunbar Republican AD-27 11-06-1894 Win
Sam Farr Democratic AD-27 11-03-1992 Win
B. J. Feigenbaum Republican AD-27 11-08-1932 Win
C. D. Fontana Republican AD-27 11-03-1896 Win
P. W. Forbes Democratic AD-27 11-06-1906 Win
P. J. Gray Republican AD-27 11-02-1920 Win
William A. Hamilton Democratic AD-27 11-07-1882 Win
Joel A. Harvey Republican AD-27 11-07-1882 Win
R. P. Hirst Union AD-27 09-02-1863 Win
William Holden Democratic AD-27 11-02-1880 Win
A. J. Huestis Union AD-27 09-05-1865 Win
B. G. Hurlburt Independent AD-27 09-02-1873 Win
Leland Richard Jacobson Republican AD-27 11-04-1924 Win
Leland Richard Jacobson Republican AD-27 11-02-1926 Win
Ash Kalra Democratic AD-27 11-08-2016 Win
Ash Kalra Democratic AD-27 11-06-2018 Win
Ash Kalra Democratic AD-27 11-03-2020 Win
Fred Keeley Democratic AD-27 11-05-1996 Win
Fred Keeley Democratic AD-27 11-03-1998 Win
Fred Keeley Democratic AD-27 11-07-2000 Win
John Laird Democratic AD-27 11-05-2002 Win
John Laird Democratic AD-27 11-02-2004 Win
John Laird Democratic AD-27 11-07-2006 Win
L. F. Long Democratic AD-27 09-04-1877 Win
Aubrey M. Lumley Democratic AD-27 11-04-1902 Win
Aubrey M. Lumley Democratic AD-27 11-08-1904 Win
W. B. Mason Republican AD-27 11-02-1880 Win
Bruce McPherson Republican AD-27 11-02-1993 Win
Bruce McPherson Republican AD-27 11-08-1994 Win
Bill Monning Democratic AD-27 11-04-2008 Win
Bill Monning Democratic AD-27 11-02-2010 Win
LeGrand D. Morse Republican AD-27 09-03-1879 Win
Gilman C. Mudgett Greenback AD-27 11-02-1880 Win
L. H. Murch Union AD-27 09-05-1865 Win
James E. Murphy Democratic AD-27 11-03-1868 Win
James E. Murphy Democratic AD-27 09-02-1873 Win
James E. Murphy Democratic AD-27 09-07-1875 Win
James E. Murphy Democratic AD-27 09-04-1877 Win
Lou Papan Democratic AD-27 11-07-1972 Win
Jefferson E. Peyser Republican AD-27 11-06-1934 Win
Jefferson E. Peyser Republican AD-27 11-03-1936 Win
Nicholas J. Prendergast Progressive (Bull Moose) AD-27 11-03-1914 Win
Nicholas J. Prendergast Republican AD-27 11-07-1916 Win
Nicholas J. Prendergast Republican AD-27 11-05-1918 Win
William C. Ralston Republican AD-27 11-06-1900 Win
Thomas H. Rector Democratic AD-27 09-04-1867 Win
Thomas H. Rector Democratic AD-27 09-06-1871 Win
Joseph Russ Republican AD-27 09-06-1871 Win
Joseph Russ Republican AD-27 09-04-1877 Win
Leo J. Ryan Democratic AD-27 11-06-1962 Win
Leo J. Ryan Democratic AD-27 11-03-1964 Win
Leo J. Ryan Democratic AD-27 11-08-1966 Win
Leo J. Ryan Democratic AD-27 11-05-1968 Win
Leo J. Ryan Democratic AD-27 11-03-1970 Win
D. J. B. Schroebel Democratic AD-27 11-08-1892 Win
William Seward Scott Republican AD-27 11-07-1922 Win
C. L. Stoddard Republican AD-27 09-03-1879 Win
John E. Thurman Jr. Democratic AD-27 11-05-1974 Win
John E. Thurman Jr. Democratic AD-27 11-02-1976 Win
John E. Thurman Jr. Democratic AD-27 11-07-1978 Win
John E. Thurman Jr. Democratic AD-27 11-04-1980 Win
Edward P. Walsh Democratic AD-27 11-05-1912 Win
John H. G. Weaver Republican AD-27 11-07-1882 Win
G. W. Werk Union Democratic AD-27 09-04-1861 Win
Charles Westmoreland Union AD-27 09-04-1867 Win
Stephen G. Whipple Union Democratic AD-27 09-03-1862 Win
A. Wiley Union AD-27 09-02-1863 Win
John C. Wolfskill Democratic AD-27 11-04-1890 Win
Albert C. Wollenberg Republican AD-27 11-08-1938 Win
Albert C. Wollenberg Republican AD-27 11-05-1940 Win
S. P. Wright Union Democratic AD-27 09-04-1861 Win
S. P. Wright Union AD-27 09-03-1862 Win