JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Luis Alejo Democratic AD-28 11-02-2010 Win
Joseph Almy Republican AD-28 11-04-1884 Win
Rusty Areias Democratic AD-28 11-03-1992 Win
John W. Atherton Republican AD-28 11-02-1886 Win
John W. Atherton Republican AD-28 11-06-1888 Win
John S. P. Bass Democratic AD-28 09-03-1879 Win
Clark L. Bradley Nonpartisan AD-28 03-19-1953 Win
Clark L. Bradley Republican AD-28 11-02-1954 Win
Clark L. Bradley Republican AD-28 11-06-1956 Win
Clark L. Bradley Republican AD-28 11-04-1958 Win
Clark L. Bradley Republican AD-28 11-08-1960 Win
James F. Brennan Democratic AD-28 11-06-1934 Win
John M. Briceland Democratic AD-28 09-07-1875 Win
John M. Briceland Democratic AD-28 11-07-1882 Win
Anna Caballero Democratic AD-28 11-07-2006 Win
Anna Caballero Democratic AD-28 11-04-2008 Win
Jack T. Casey Democratic AD-28 11-06-1962 Win
Jack T. Casey Democratic AD-28 11-03-1964 Win
John R. Cook Democratic AD-28 09-03-1879 Win
William T. Cresler Independent AD-28 09-02-1873 Win
Andrew Cunningham Republican AD-28 11-08-1910 Win
T. P. Cusick Democratic AD-28 11-08-1892 Win
John Daggett Democratic AD-28 11-02-1880 Win
Louis F. Erb Republican AD-28 11-07-1922 Win
Thomas H. Estey Republican AD-28 11-04-1890 Win
John H. Fairchild Democratic AD-28 09-04-1867 Win
Sam Farr Democratic AD-28 11-04-1980 Win
Sam Farr Democratic AD-28 11-02-1982 Win
Sam Farr Democratic AD-28 11-06-1984 Win
Sam Farr Democratic AD-28 11-04-1986 Win
Sam Farr Democratic AD-28 11-08-1988 Win
Sam Farr Democratic AD-28 11-06-1990 Win
Paul Fong Democratic AD-28 11-06-2012 Win
Charles R. Franklin Republican AD-28 11-06-1900 Win
Peter Frusetta Republican AD-28 11-08-1994 Win
Peter Frusetta Republican AD-28 11-05-1996 Win
Peter Frusetta Republican AD-28 11-03-1998 Win
Charles W. Goetting Republican AD-28 11-07-1916 Win
Charles W. Goetting Republican AD-28 11-05-1918 Win
Raymond "Ray" Gonzales Democratic AD-28 11-07-1972 Win
Robert Miller Green Republican AD-28 11-08-1938 Win
Robert Miller Green Republican AD-28 11-05-1940 Win
G. F. Harris Democratic AD-28 09-07-1875 Win
H. Healey Democratic AD-28 11-06-1894 Win
Lawrence J. Hoey Democratic AD-28 11-08-1898 Win
William Irwin Union Democratic AD-28 09-04-1861 Win
William Irwin Union Democratic AD-28 09-03-1862 Win
Peter J. Kelly Republican AD-28 11-06-1906 Win
Robert C. Kirkwood Republican AD-28 11-05-1946 Win
Robert C. Kirkwood Republican AD-28 11-02-1948 Win
Robert C. Kirkwood Republican AD-28 11-07-1950 Win
Robert C. Kirkwood Republican AD-28 11-04-1952 Win
Eugene F. Lacy Democratic AD-28 11-03-1896 Win
George W. Lee Republican AD-28 11-02-1920 Win
Edgar C. Levey Republican AD-28 11-04-1924 Win
Edgar C. Levey Republican AD-28 11-02-1926 Win
Edgar C. Levey Republican AD-28 11-06-1928 Win
Edgar C. Levey Republican AD-28 11-04-1930 Win
Edgar C. Levey Republican AD-28 11-08-1932 Win
Edgar C. Levey Republican AD-28 11-03-1936 Win
W. A. Little Democratic AD-28 09-06-1871 Win
S. L. Littlefield Union AD-28 09-03-1862 Win
Evan Low Democratic AD-28 11-04-2014 Win
Evan Low Democratic AD-28 11-08-2016 Win
John K. Luttrell Democratic AD-28 09-05-1865 Win
John K. Luttrell Democratic AD-28 09-06-1871 Win
Walter Harper Macauley Republican AD-28 11-03-1908 Win
Robert M. Martin Democratic AD-28 11-03-1868 Win
John W. McBride Democratic AD-28 09-02-1873 Win
James J. McDonald Republican AD-28 11-03-1914 Win
Henry Mello Democratic AD-28 11-02-1976 Win
Henry Mello Democratic AD-28 11-07-1978 Win
Raup Miller Republican AD-28 11-03-1942 Win
Raup Miller Republican AD-28 11-07-1944 Win
William James Mindham Republican AD-28 11-08-1904 Win
Frank Murphy Jr. Republican AD-28 11-05-1974 Win
John M. Murphy Union Labor AD-28 11-04-1902 Win
Peter Peterson Democratic AD-28 11-07-1882 Win
P. C. Robertson Democratic AD-28 09-04-1877 Win
Simon Salinas Democratic AD-28 11-07-2000 Win
Simon Salinas Democratic AD-28 11-05-2002 Win
Simon Salinas Democratic AD-28 11-02-2004 Win
R. C. Scott Union AD-28 09-02-1863 Win
William Stoddard Scott Republican AD-28 11-05-1912 Win
William Shores Democratic AD-28 11-03-1868 Win
Kent H. Stacey Republican AD-28 11-08-1966 Win
Kent H. Stacey Republican AD-28 11-05-1968 Win
Kent H. Stacey Republican AD-28 11-03-1970 Win
Elijah Steele Democratic AD-28 09-04-1867 Win
Thomas H. Steele Union AD-28 09-05-1865 Win
Caleb N. Thornbury Union Democratic AD-28 09-04-1861 Win
Benjamin F. Varney Union Democratic AD-28 09-03-1862 Win