JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Sorry, your search returned more than 100 records. Please refine your search.
Name Party Office Election Result
William A. Anderson Republican AD-20 11-08-1892 Win
Dixon Arnett Republican AD-20 11-05-1974 Win
Dixon Arnett Republican AD-20 11-02-1976 Win
N. W. Blanchard Union AD-20 09-03-1862 Win
John Bosquit Union AD-20 09-05-1865 Win
Judson C. Brusie Republican AD-20 11-06-1894 Win
Samuel B. Burt Republican AD-20 09-02-1873 Win
John Burton Democratic AD-20 11-03-1964 Win
John Burton Democratic AD-20 11-08-1966 Win
John Burton Democratic AD-20 11-05-1968 Win
John Burton Democratic AD-20 11-03-1970 Win
John Burton Democratic AD-20 11-07-1972 Win
Phil Burton Democratic AD-20 11-06-1956 Win
Phil Burton Democratic AD-20 11-04-1958 Win
Phil Burton Democratic AD-20 11-08-1960 Win
Phil Burton Democratic AD-20 11-06-1962 Win
M. H. Calderwood Republican AD-20 11-03-1868 Win
Seymour Carr Republican AD-20 11-02-1886 Win
J. A. Clarke Democratic AD-20 09-02-1857 Win
F. C. Clowdsley Democratic AD-20 11-02-1926 Win
F. C. Clowdsley Democratic AD-20 11-06-1928 Win
Benjamin J. Coil Democratic AD-20 11-04-1856 Win
George N. Cornwall Democratic AD-20 09-07-1853 Win
George N. Cornwall Democratic AD-20 09-07-1875 Win
John Roche Cronin Republican AD-20 11-03-1908 Win
John Roche Cronin Republican AD-20 11-08-1910 Win
H. J. Crumpton Democratic AD-20 11-07-1882 Win
N. C. Cunningham Democratic AD-20 09-06-1854 Win
George A. Dean Republican AD-20 11-07-1922 Win
Frank R. Devlin Republican AD-20 11-08-1904 Win
Frank R. Devlin Republican AD-20 11-06-1906 Win
Gillis Doty Democratic AD-20 11-04-1890 Win
John Dougherty Douglas Democratic AD-20 11-06-1860 Win
Charles C. Dudley Union Democratic AD-20 09-04-1861 Win
Charles C. Dudley Union Democratic AD-20 09-03-1862 Win
Bill Duplissea Republican AD-20 11-04-1986 Win
John A. Dutra Democratic AD-20 11-03-1998 Win
John A. Dutra Democratic AD-20 11-07-2000 Win
John A. Dutra Democratic AD-20 11-05-2002 Win
Delaine Eastin Democratic AD-20 11-03-1992 Win
Lawrence Edwards Democratic AD-20 11-03-1914 Win
Lawrence Edwards Democratic AD-20 11-07-1916 Win
L. H. Fassett Republican AD-20 11-06-1888 Win
William T. Ferguson Whig AD-20 09-06-1854 Win
Liz Figueroa Democratic AD-20 11-08-1994 Win
Liz Figueroa Democratic AD-20 11-05-1996 Win
Henry A. Gaston Know Nothing AD-20 09-05-1855 Win
James S. Graham Whig AD-20 09-03-1851 Win
Thomas J. Haliday Democratic AD-20 09-07-1859 Win
Chancellor Hartson Republican AD-20 01-16-1880 Win
Chancellor Hartson Republican AD-20 11-02-1880 Win
R. D. Hill Democratic AD-20 09-02-1857 Win
E. W. Hillyer Republican AD-20 09-04-1861 Win
Dwight Hollister Republican AD-20 11-04-1884 Win
A. A. Hoover Know Nothing AD-20 09-05-1855 Win
Grove L. Johnson Republican AD-20 11-08-1898 Win
Grove L. Johnson Republican AD-20 11-06-1900 Win
James A. Johnson Democratic AD-20 09-01-1858 Win
James A. Johnson Democratic AD-20 09-07-1859 Win
Finis E. Johnston Democratic AD-20 11-07-1882 Win
W. S. Killingsworth Democratic AD-20 11-04-1902 Win
Charles Lamb Republican AD-20 11-05-1918 Win
O. H. Lee Republican AD-20 09-06-1871 Win
Josiah Lefever Democratic AD-20 09-01-1858 Win
Ted Lempert Democratic AD-20 11-08-1988 Win
Ted Lempert Democratic AD-20 11-06-1990 Win
Henry Long Republican AD-20 09-06-1871 Win
Tom H. Louttit Republican AD-20 11-04-1924 Win
W. J. Maclay Republican AD-20 09-03-1879 Win
Thomas A. Maloney Republican AD-20 11-08-1932 Win
Thomas A. Maloney Republican AD-20 11-06-1934 Win
Thomas A. Maloney Republican AD-20 11-03-1936 Win
Thomas A. Maloney Republican AD-20 11-08-1938 Win
Thomas A. Maloney Republican AD-20 11-05-1940 Win
Thomas A. Maloney Republican AD-20 11-03-1942 Win
Thomas A. Maloney Republican AD-20 11-07-1944 Win
Thomas A. Maloney Republican AD-20 11-05-1946 Win
Thomas A. Maloney Republican AD-20 11-02-1948 Win
Thomas A. Maloney Republican AD-20 11-07-1950 Win
Thomas A. Maloney Republican AD-20 11-04-1952 Win
Thomas A. Maloney Republican AD-20 11-02-1954 Win
James B. Mayfield Democratic AD-20 09-04-1877 Win
Edward McGarry Whig AD-20 11-02-1852 Win
Smyth M. Miles Democratic AD-20 11-04-1856 Win
Robert W. Naylor Republican AD-20 11-07-1978 Win
Robert W. Naylor Republican AD-20 11-04-1980 Win
Robert W. Naylor Republican AD-20 11-02-1982 Win
Robert W. Naylor Republican AD-20 11-06-1984 Win
William C. Norton Independent AD-20 09-02-1873 Win
T. H. Owen Democratic AD-20 11-02-1852 Win
Oscar C. Parkinson Republican AD-20 11-02-1920 Win
Michael H. Power Republican AD-20 11-03-1868 Win
J. D. Pratt Union AD-20 09-02-1863 Win
Bill Quirk Democratic AD-20 11-06-2012 Win
Bill Quirk Democratic AD-20 11-04-2014 Win
Bill Quirk Democratic AD-20 11-08-2016 Win
William Rousch Independent AD-20 09-02-1873 Win
William Sexton Union AD-20 09-05-1865 Win
William M. Sims Republican AD-20 11-03-1896 Win
E. H. Snyder Union AD-20 09-02-1863 Win