JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election By Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
S. H. Alley Union AD-22 09-02-1863 Win
Elaine K. Alquist Democratic AD-22 11-05-1996 Win
Elaine K. Alquist Democratic AD-22 11-03-1998 Win
Elaine K. Alquist Democratic AD-22 11-07-2000 Win
T. S. Battelle Union AD-22 09-04-1867 Win
Bernard R. Brady Democratic AD-22 11-04-1952 Win
Bernard R. Brady Democratic AD-22 11-02-1954 Win
Morris Brooke Democratic AD-22 11-08-1898 Win
John A. Busterud Republican AD-22 11-06-1956 Win
John A. Busterud Republican AD-22 11-04-1958 Win
John A. Busterud Republican AD-22 11-08-1960 Win
John E. Butler Republican AD-22 11-06-1894 Win
P. C. Campbell Republican AD-22 11-06-1906 Win
Thomas L. Chamberlain Republican AD-22 09-03-1879 Win
Thomas H. Coats Democratic AD-22 09-03-1851 Win
George D. Collins Jr. Democratic AD-22 11-08-1938 Win
George D. Collins Jr. Democratic AD-22 11-05-1940 Win
George D. Collins Jr. Democratic AD-22 11-03-1942 Win
George D. Collins Jr. Democratic AD-22 11-07-1944 Win
George D. Collins Jr. Democratic AD-22 11-05-1946 Win
George D. Collins Jr. Democratic AD-22 11-02-1948 Win
George D. Collins Jr. Democratic AD-22 11-07-1950 Win
Frank L. Coombs Republican AD-22 11-02-1886 Win
Frank L. Coombs Republican AD-22 11-06-1888 Win
Frank L. Coombs Republican AD-22 11-04-1890 Win
James Crawford Union AD-22 09-03-1862 Win
William M. Crutcher Independent AD-22 09-07-1875 Win
Kenneth B. Dawson Republican AD-22 11-06-1934 Win
Kenneth B. Dawson Republican AD-22 11-03-1936 Win
J. W. Downer Union AD-22 09-04-1867 Win
Harry Ells Republican AD-22 11-04-1902 Win
Harry Ells Republican AD-22 11-08-1904 Win
James C. Flynn Republican AD-22 11-02-1926 Win
James C. Flynn Republican AD-22 11-06-1928 Win
Paul Fong Democratic AD-22 11-04-2008 Win
Paul Fong Democratic AD-22 11-02-2010 Win
John J. Ford Jr. Democratic AD-22 11-05-1912 Win
William Walter Greer Republican AD-22 11-06-1900 Win
James E. Hale Republican AD-22 11-02-1880 Win
Frederick C. Hawes Republican AD-22 11-04-1930 Win
Richard D. Hayden Republican AD-22 11-03-1970 Win
Richard D. Hayden Republican AD-22 11-07-1972 Win
Richard D. Hayden Republican AD-22 11-05-1974 Win
Richard D. Hayden Republican AD-22 11-02-1976 Win
Richard D. Hayden Republican AD-22 11-07-1978 Win
Thomas D. Johnston Republican AD-22 11-03-1908 Win
M. R. Jones Republican AD-22 11-08-1910 Win
William P. Kennedy Progressive (Bull Moose) AD-22 11-03-1914 Win
Ernie Konnyu Republican AD-22 11-04-1980 Win
Ernie Konnyu Republican AD-22 11-02-1982 Win
Ernie Konnyu Republican AD-22 11-06-1984 Win
John Koutz Republican AD-22 11-03-1868 Win
L. M. Landsborough Fusion AD-22 11-03-1896 Win
Sally J. Lieber Democratic AD-22 11-05-2002 Win
Sally J. Lieber Democratic AD-22 11-02-2004 Win
Sally J. Lieber Democratic AD-22 11-07-2006 Win
David Love Republican AD-22 09-04-1861 Win
W. C. Martin Whig AD-22 11-02-1852 Win
W. C. Martin Whig AD-22 01-21-1853 Win
Patrick McHale Democratic AD-22 11-07-1882 Win
F. S. McKenzie Whig AD-22 09-03-1851 Win
James McMahon Democratic AD-22 02-17-1853 Win
George O. McMullin Whig AD-22 09-03-1851 Win
G. Meredith Union AD-22 09-05-1865 Win
George W. Milias Republican AD-22 11-06-1962 Win
George W. Milias Republican AD-22 11-03-1964 Win
George W. Milias Republican AD-22 11-08-1966 Win
George W. Milias Republican AD-22 11-05-1968 Win
James A. Miller Republican AD-22 11-08-1932 Win
Thomas A. Mitchell Republican AD-22 11-07-1916 Win
Thomas A. Mitchell Democratic AD-22 11-05-1918 Win
Thomas A. Mitchell Republican AD-22 11-02-1920 Win
Thomas A. Mitchell Republican AD-22 11-07-1922 Win
Thomas A. Mitchell Republican AD-22 11-04-1924 Win
W. R. Morgan Republican AD-22 09-02-1873 Win
Kevin Mullin Democratic AD-22 11-06-2012 Win
Kevin Mullin Democratic AD-22 11-04-2014 Win
Kevin Mullin Democratic AD-22 11-08-2016 Win
John Musser Democratic AD-22 09-07-1853 Win
Eben B. Owen Republican AD-22 11-08-1892 Win
Henry A. Pellet Republican AD-22 11-04-1884 Win
Jesse S. Pitzer Democratic AD-22 01-19-1853 Win
Chuck Quackenbush Republican AD-22 11-04-1986 Win
Chuck Quackenbush Republican AD-22 11-08-1988 Win
Chuck Quackenbush Republican AD-22 11-06-1990 Win
R. G. Reading Whig AD-22 11-02-1852 Win
Benjamin J. Sammons Republican AD-22 11-03-1868 Win
Benjamin J. Sammons Republican AD-22 09-06-1871 Win
M. A. Singleton Union AD-22 09-05-1865 Win
E. B. Smith Republican AD-22 09-04-1861 Win
E. B. Smith Union AD-22 09-03-1862 Win
Walter Van Dyke Whig AD-22 11-02-1852 Win
John Vasconcellos Democratic AD-22 11-03-1992 Win
John Vasconcellos Democratic AD-22 11-08-1994 Win
R. S. Weston Union AD-22 09-02-1863 Win
Stephen G. Whipple Democratic AD-22 09-07-1853 Win
D. L. Whitney Republican AD-22 09-06-1871 Win
M. W. Wilson Republican AD-22 09-07-1875 Win
G. Winchell Republican AD-22 09-02-1873 Win