JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Elected Offices Longest Service Shortest Service Redistricting
Elections 2020 General 2021 US Senate appt 2021 Sec of State appt 2021 Atty General appt 2021 SD-30 Special 2021 AD-79 Special 2022 General Elections by Decade
Other Stuff Advanced Search Most & Fewest Votes Uncontested Races Recalls Line of Succession Highest Ranking Legislator Databases

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Rusty Areias Democratic AD-25 11-02-1982 Win
Rusty Areias Democratic AD-25 11-06-1984 Win
Rusty Areias Democratic AD-25 11-04-1986 Win
Rusty Areias Democratic AD-25 11-08-1988 Win
Rusty Areias Democratic AD-25 11-06-1990 Win
Vital E. Bangs Democratic AD-25 11-04-1902 Win
Campbell P. Berry Democratic AD-25 09-07-1875 Win
Campbell P. Berry Democratic AD-25 09-04-1877 Win
Tom Berryhill Republican AD-25 11-07-2006 Win
Tom Berryhill Republican AD-25 11-04-2008 Win
Raymond W. Blosser Republican AD-25 11-05-1946 Win
John C. Bradley Independent AD-25 09-07-1875 Win
Josiah P. Brown Republican AD-25 09-03-1879 Win
Josiah P. Brown Republican AD-25 11-02-1880 Win
S. S. Burge Republican AD-25 11-08-1904 Win
Thomas J. Butler Union AD-25 09-03-1862 Win
T. H. Carr Democratic AD-25 09-03-1879 Win
Augustus L. Chandler Republican AD-25 09-03-1879 Win
Augustus L. Chandler Republican AD-25 11-02-1880 Win
Kansen Chu Democratic AD-25 11-04-2014 Win
Kansen Chu Democratic AD-25 11-08-2016 Win
Kansen Chu Democratic AD-25 11-06-2018 Win
Dave Cogdill Republican AD-25 11-07-2000 Win
Dave Cogdill Republican AD-25 11-05-2002 Win
Dave Cogdill Republican AD-25 11-02-2004 Win
Nathaniel D. Coombs Democratic AD-25 11-07-1882 Win
Earle P. Crandall Republican AD-25 11-08-1966 Win
Earle P. Crandall Republican AD-25 11-05-1968 Win
Daniel J. Creedon Republican AD-25 11-04-1952 Win
Daniel J. Creedon Republican AD-25 11-02-1954 Win
Melvyn I. Cronin Democratic AD-25 11-08-1932 Win
Melvyn I. Cronin Democratic AD-25 11-06-1934 Win
Melvyn I. Cronin Democratic AD-25 11-03-1936 Win
Melvyn I. Cronin Democratic AD-25 11-08-1938 Win
Melvyn I. Cronin Democratic AD-25 11-05-1940 Win
William M. Cutter Democratic AD-25 11-07-1882 Win
Frank E. Dunlap Republican AD-25 11-08-1898 Win
Frank E. Dunlap Republican AD-25 11-06-1900 Win
A. L. Foreman Democratic AD-25 11-03-1896 Win
Stephen R. Fortna Democratic AD-25 11-07-1882 Win
Louis Francis Republican AD-25 06-05-1956 Win
Louis Francis Republican AD-25 11-06-1956 Win
Louis Francis Republican AD-25 11-04-1958 Win
Louis Francis Republican AD-25 11-08-1960 Win
Charles William Godsil Republican AD-25 11-03-1914 Win
Charles William Godsil Republican AD-25 11-07-1916 Win
Charles William Godsil Republican AD-25 11-05-1918 Win
Will S. Green Democratic AD-25 09-04-1867 Win
Thomas F. Griffin Democratic AD-25 11-08-1910 Win
Gerald P. Haggerty Democratic AD-25 11-03-1942 Win
Gerald P. Haggerty Democratic AD-25 11-07-1944 Win
William B. Hornblower Republican AD-25 11-02-1920 Win
William B. Hornblower Republican AD-25 11-07-1922 Win
William B. Hornblower Republican AD-25 11-04-1924 Win
William B. Hornblower Republican AD-25 11-02-1926 Win
William B. Hornblower Republican AD-25 11-06-1928 Win
William B. Hornblower Republican AD-25 11-04-1930 Win
George R. House Jr. Republican AD-25 11-08-1994 Win
George R. House Jr. Republican AD-25 11-05-1996 Win
George R. House Jr. Republican AD-25 11-03-1998 Win
Robert Howe Democratic AD-25 11-06-1888 Win
Benjamin P. Hugg Democratic AD-25 09-04-1877 Win
S. Jenison Union AD-25 09-02-1863 Win
Edward I. Jones Republican AD-25 11-06-1894 Win
John M. LaRue Democratic AD-25 11-08-1892 Win
Alex T. Lee Democratic AD-25 11-03-2020 Win
William S. Long Democratic AD-25 09-05-1865 Win
Alister McAlister Democratic AD-25 11-03-1970 Win
Alister McAlister Democratic AD-25 11-07-1972 Win
Alister McAlister Democratic AD-25 11-05-1974 Win
Alister McAlister Democratic AD-25 11-02-1976 Win
Alister McAlister Democratic AD-25 11-07-1978 Win
Alister McAlister Democratic AD-25 11-04-1980 Win
Robert I. McCarthy Democratic AD-25 11-02-1948 Win
Robert I. McCarthy Democratic AD-25 11-07-1950 Win
William C. McCarthy Democratic AD-25 11-05-1912 Win
James McDonnell Jr. Republican AD-25 11-02-1886 Win
M. E. C. Munday Democratic AD-25 11-04-1884 Win
Kristin Olsen Republican AD-25 11-02-2010 Win
Daniel A. Ostrom Democratic AD-25 09-07-1875 Win
Daniel A. Ostrom Democratic AD-25 09-04-1877 Win
William H. Parks Republican AD-25 11-02-1880 Win
Laban Scarce Democratic AD-25 11-03-1868 Win
John Simpson Independent AD-25 09-02-1873 Win
Margaret E. Snyder Democratic AD-25 11-03-1992 Win
William F. Stanton Democratic AD-25 11-06-1962 Win
William F. Stanton Democratic AD-25 11-03-1964 Win
Joseph W. Thompson Breckinridge Democratic AD-25 09-04-1861 Win
Charles W. Wagner Republican AD-25 11-03-1908 Win
Loomis Ward Democratic AD-25 09-06-1871 Win
H. L. Weston Republican AD-25 11-04-1890 Win
R. K. Whitmore Republican AD-25 11-06-1906 Win
Bob Wieckowski Democratic AD-25 11-06-2012 Win