JoinCalifornia: Election History for the State of California

Information Home Advanced Search Elected Offices Redistricting Longest Service Shortest Service Recalls
Elections 2016 Election 2017 CD-34 Special 2018 Election Elections by Decade
Political Parties Democratic Republican Am. Independent Green Libertarian Peace & Freedom No Party Preference
Legislator Databases Women in CA Politics

[search tips] [advanced search]

Searching tips

  • Enter a candidate's name to find a candidate
  • Enter the name of a political party to find the party and all candidates
  • Enter a date to find an election
  • Enter a year to find all elections within that year

Search for a candidate

   

Search Results

Name Party Office Election Result
Rusty Areias Democratic AD-25 11-02-1982 Win
Rusty Areias Democratic AD-25 11-06-1984 Win
Rusty Areias Democratic AD-25 11-04-1986 Win
Rusty Areias Democratic AD-25 11-08-1988 Win
Rusty Areias Democratic AD-25 11-06-1990 Win
Vital E. Bangs Democratic AD-25 11-04-1902 Win
Campbell P. Berry Democratic AD-25 09-07-1875 Win
Campbell P. Berry Democratic AD-25 09-04-1877 Win
Tom Berryhill Republican AD-25 11-07-2006 Win
Tom Berryhill Republican AD-25 11-04-2008 Win
Raymond W. Blosser Republican AD-25 11-05-1946 Win
John C. Bradley Independent AD-25 09-07-1875 Win
Josiah P. Brown Republican AD-25 09-03-1879 Win
Josiah P. Brown Republican AD-25 11-02-1880 Win
S. S. Burge Republican AD-25 11-08-1904 Win
Thomas J. Butler Union AD-25 09-03-1862 Win
T. H. Carr Democratic AD-25 09-03-1879 Win
Augustus L. Chandler Republican AD-25 09-03-1879 Win
Augustus L. Chandler Republican AD-25 11-02-1880 Win
Kansen Chu Democratic AD-25 11-04-2014 Win
Kansen Chu Democratic AD-25 11-08-2016 Win
Dave Cogdill Republican AD-25 11-07-2000 Win
Dave Cogdill Republican AD-25 11-05-2002 Win
Dave Cogdill Republican AD-25 11-02-2004 Win
Nathaniel D. Coombs Democratic AD-25 11-07-1882 Win
Earle P. Crandall Republican AD-25 11-08-1966 Win
Earle P. Crandall Republican AD-25 11-05-1968 Win
Daniel J. Creedon Republican AD-25 11-04-1952 Win
Daniel J. Creedon Republican AD-25 11-02-1954 Win
Melvyn I. Cronin Democratic AD-25 11-08-1932 Win
Melvyn I. Cronin Democratic AD-25 11-06-1934 Win
Melvyn I. Cronin Democratic AD-25 11-03-1936 Win
Melvyn I. Cronin Democratic AD-25 11-08-1938 Win
Melvyn I. Cronin Democratic AD-25 11-05-1940 Win
William M. Cutter Democratic AD-25 11-07-1882 Win
Frank E. Dunlap Republican AD-25 11-08-1898 Win
Frank E. Dunlap Republican AD-25 11-06-1900 Win
A. L. Foreman Democratic AD-25 11-03-1896 Win
Stephen R. Fortna Democratic AD-25 11-07-1882 Win
Louis Francis Republican AD-25 06-05-1956 Win
Louis Francis Republican AD-25 11-06-1956 Win
Louis Francis Republican AD-25 11-04-1958 Win
Louis Francis Republican AD-25 11-08-1960 Win
Charles William Godsil Republican AD-25 11-03-1914 Win
Charles William Godsil Republican AD-25 11-07-1916 Win
Charles William Godsil Republican AD-25 11-05-1918 Win
Will S. Green Democratic AD-25 09-04-1867 Win
Thomas F. Griffin Democratic AD-25 11-08-1910 Win
Gerald P. Haggerty Democratic AD-25 11-03-1942 Win
Gerald P. Haggerty Democratic AD-25 11-07-1944 Win
William B. Hornblower Republican AD-25 11-02-1920 Win
William B. Hornblower Republican AD-25 11-07-1922 Win
William B. Hornblower Republican AD-25 11-04-1924 Win
William B. Hornblower Republican AD-25 11-02-1926 Win
William B. Hornblower Republican AD-25 11-06-1928 Win
William B. Hornblower Republican AD-25 11-04-1930 Win
George R. House Jr. Republican AD-25 11-08-1994 Win
George R. House Jr. Republican AD-25 11-05-1996 Win
George R. House Jr. Republican AD-25 11-03-1998 Win
Robert Howe Democratic AD-25 11-06-1888 Win
Benjamin P. Hugg Democratic AD-25 09-04-1877 Win
S. Jenison Union AD-25 09-02-1863 Win
Edward I. Jones Republican AD-25 11-06-1894 Win
John M. LaRue Democratic AD-25 11-08-1892 Win
William S. Long Democratic AD-25 09-05-1865 Win
Alister McAlister Democratic AD-25 11-03-1970 Win
Alister McAlister Democratic AD-25 11-07-1972 Win
Alister McAlister Democratic AD-25 11-05-1974 Win
Alister McAlister Democratic AD-25 11-02-1976 Win
Alister McAlister Democratic AD-25 11-07-1978 Win
Alister McAlister Democratic AD-25 11-04-1980 Win
Robert I. McCarthy Democratic AD-25 11-02-1948 Win
Robert I. McCarthy Democratic AD-25 11-07-1950 Win
William C. McCarthy Democratic AD-25 11-05-1912 Win
James McDonnell Jr. Republican AD-25 11-02-1886 Win
M. E. C. Munday Democratic AD-25 11-04-1884 Win
Kristin Olsen Republican AD-25 11-02-2010 Win
Daniel A. Ostrom Democratic AD-25 09-07-1875 Win
Daniel A. Ostrom Democratic AD-25 09-04-1877 Win
William H. Parks Republican AD-25 11-02-1880 Win
Laban Scarce Democratic AD-25 11-03-1868 Win
John Simpson Independent AD-25 09-02-1873 Win
Margaret E. Snyder Democratic AD-25 11-03-1992 Win
William F. Stanton Democratic AD-25 11-06-1962 Win
William F. Stanton Democratic AD-25 11-03-1964 Win
Joseph W. Thompson Breckinridge Democratic AD-25 09-04-1861 Win
Charles W. Wagner Republican AD-25 11-03-1908 Win
Loomis Ward Democratic AD-25 09-06-1871 Win
H. L. Weston Republican AD-25 11-04-1890 Win
R. K. Whitmore Republican AD-25 11-06-1906 Win
Bob Wieckowski Democratic AD-25 11-06-2012 Win